BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14055

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Information

Dibrugarh (DBRG) to Delhi (DLI)

Train Code
14055
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
54hr 40min
Distance
2588 km
Total Stops
61
Show Availability

14055 Schedule & Time Table

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

Arrival

00:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

42 km

Bhojo (BOJ)

Arrival

01:26

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

111 km

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

Arrival

01:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

145 km

Mariani Junction (MXN)

Arrival

03:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

03:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

199 km

Furkating Junction (FKG)

Arrival

04:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

237 km

Bokajan (BXJ)

Arrival

05:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

293 km

Dimapur (DMV)

Arrival

05:26

Halt

10 min

Departure

05:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

307 km

Diphu (DPU)

Arrival

06:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

344 km

Lumding Junction (LMG)

Arrival

07:05

Halt

30 min

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

376 km

Lanka (LKA)

Arrival

08:20

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:21

Day

Day 2

Distance

406 km

Hojai (HJI)

Arrival

08:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:46

Day

Day 2

Distance

421 km

Jamunamukh (JMK)

Arrival

09:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

437 km

Kampur (KWM)

Arrival

09:35

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

448 km

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

Arrival

09:53

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

465 km

Jagi Road (JID)

Arrival

10:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

499 km

Digaru (DGU)

Arrival

10:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

523 km

Guwahati (GHY)

Arrival

11:55

Halt

15 min

Departure

12:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

557 km

Kamakhya (KYQ)

Arrival

12:14

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:19

Day

Day 2

Distance

563 km

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

Arrival

13:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

604 km

Nalbari (NLV)

Arrival

13:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

621 km

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

Arrival

14:16

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

669 km

Bijni (BJF)

Arrival

14:46

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

696 km

Bongaigaon (BNGN)

Arrival

15:23

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:24

Day

Day 2

Distance

711 km

New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

Arrival

15:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

713 km

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

Arrival

16:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

741 km

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

Arrival

16:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

751 km

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

Arrival

17:06

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

774 km

New Alipurdaur (NOQ)

Arrival

17:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

17:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

820 km

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

Arrival

18:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

839 km

Falakata (FLK)

Arrival

19:13

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

877 km

Dhupguri (DQG)

Arrival

20:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

899 km

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

Arrival

21:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

931 km

New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Arrival

22:15

Halt

20 min

Departure

22:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

965 km

Kishanganj (KNE)

Arrival

23:41

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:46

Day

Day 2

Distance

1052 km

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

Arrival

00:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1109 km

Malda Town (MLDT)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

20 min

Departure

03:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1197 km

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

Arrival

04:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:24

Day

Day 3

Distance

1232 km

Barharwa Junction (BHW)

Arrival

05:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:02

Day

Day 3

Distance

1247 km

Sahibganj Junction (SBG)

Arrival

05:57

Halt

8 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1301 km

Kahalgaon (CLG)

Arrival

06:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1345 km

Bhagalpur (BGP)

Arrival

07:25

Halt

12 min

Departure

07:37

Day

Day 3

Distance

1375 km

Sultanganj (SGG)

Arrival

07:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:58

Day

Day 3

Distance

1399 km

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Arrival

08:55

Halt

20 min

Departure

09:15

Day

Day 3

Distance

1428 km

Abhaipur (AHA)

Arrival

09:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

1450 km

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

Arrival

10:42

Halt

20 min

Departure

11:02

Day

Day 3

Distance

1473 km

Mokameh Junction (MKA)

Arrival

11:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:37

Day

Day 3

Distance

1507 km

Patna Saheb (PNC)

Arrival

12:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

1586 km

Patna Junction (PNBE)

Arrival

13:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

13:15

Day

Day 3

Distance

1596 km

Ara (ARA)

Arrival

14:04

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:06

Day

Day 3

Distance

1645 km

Buxar (BXR)

Arrival

14:52

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:54

Day

Day 3

Distance

1714 km

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

Arrival

15:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

1750 km

Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)

Arrival

16:42

Halt

15 min

Departure

16:57

Day

Day 3

Distance

1808 km

Mirzapur (MZP)

Arrival

17:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

1871 km

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Arrival

19:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

1961 km

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Arrival

22:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

22:45

Day

Day 3

Distance

2155 km

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

Arrival

00:52

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:53

Day

Day 4

Distance

2348 km

Tundla Junction (TDL)

Arrival

01:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:55

Day

Day 4

Distance

2385 km

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Arrival

03:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:05

Day

Day 4

Distance

2463 km

Khurja Junction (KRJ)

Arrival

03:35

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:36

Day

Day 4

Distance

2506 km

Ghaziabad (GZB)

Arrival

05:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:17

Day

Day 4

Distance

2568 km

Delhi (DLI)

Arrival

06:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 4

Distance

2588 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Delhi (DLI)
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Dibrugarh, Banipur, Podum Nagar 2, Dibrugarh, Assam 786003, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in DBRG
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Journey Details

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) leaves from Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 23:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 61 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Delhi (DLI) at 6:05 on day 3. It takes 54hr 40min to reach from Dibrugarh to Delhi covering a distance of 2588 km. The train halts at Bhagalpur Junction (BGP), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Digaru (DGU), Barharwa Junction (BHW), Hojai (HJI), New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ), Lanka (LKA), Jamunamukh (JMK), Dibrugarh (DBRG), Kahalgaon (CLG), Ara Junction (ARA), Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS), Furkating Junction (FKG), Bhojo (BOJ), Guwahati (GHY), Kanpur Central (CNB), Malda Town (MLDT), Jagi Road (JID), Mirzapur (MZP), Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH), Tundla Junction (TDL), Kamakhya Junction (KYQ), Abhaipur (AHA), Patna Junction (PNBE), Nalbari (NLV), Buxar (BXR), Dhupguri (DQG), Sultanganj (SGG), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Aligarh Junction (ALJN), Bijni (BJF), Rangiya Junction (RNY), Bokajan (BXJ), Fakiragram Junction (FKM), Sahibganj (SBG), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Dildarnagar Junction (DLN), Lumding Junction (LMG), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Mariani Junction (MXN), Kiul Junction (KIUL), Shikohabad Junction (SKB), New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Farakka Junction (NFK), Falakata (FLK), Simaluguri Junction (SLGR), Kampur (KWM), Mokama (MKA), Kishanganj (KNE), Diphu (DPU), Jamalpur Junction (JMP), Bongaigaon (BNGN), Allahabad (ALD), Patna Saheb (PNC), Khurja Junction (KRJ), Barsoi Junction (BOE), Ghaziabad Junction (GZB), Old Delhi Junction (DLI), New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK), Dimapur (DMV), Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on BRAHMPUTRA MAIL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14055 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from DBRG to Delhi costs?
The DBRG to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL ?
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14055 covers 2588 km to reach Delhi Station. BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14055 passes through 61 stations.
Is BRAHMPUTRA MAIL running on time?
You can check the running status of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for BRAHMPUTRA MAIL DBRG to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.