Cbe Ncj Express 16322

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16322 Cbe Ncj Express Information

Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Train Code
16322
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2S
Travel Time
12hr 10 min
Distance
533 km
Total Stops
32
Show Availability

16322 Schedule & Time Table

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

Platform 4

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

08:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Coimbatore North (CBF)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:07

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

3 km

Pilamedu (PLMD)

Platform 4

Arrival

08:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

Sulur Road (SUU)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:26

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Somanur (SNO)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

33 km

Tiruppur (TUP)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

50 km

Uttukuli (UKL)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

64 km

Ingur (IGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

82 km

Erode Jn (ED)

Platform 3

Arrival

09:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

09:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

101 km

Pasur (PAS)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

120 km

Kodumudi (KMD)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

139 km

Pugalur (PGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:54

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

151 km

Karur Jn (KRR)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

166 km

Palaiyam (PALM)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

195 km

Eriodu (EDU)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

Dindigul Jn (DG)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:32

Halt

03 min

Departure

13:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

240 km

Ambaturai (ABI)

Platform 3

Arrival

13:47

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

251 km

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

262 km

Sholavandan (SDN)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

281 km

Madurai Jn (MDU)

Platform 2

Arrival

14:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

14:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

302 km

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:02

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

309 km

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:13

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

319 km

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

Platform 3

Arrival

15:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

345 km

Satur (SRT)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:55

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

372 km

Kovilpatti (CVP)

Platform 4A

Arrival

16:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

394 km

Kadambur (KDU)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

416 km

Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

430 km

Naraikkinar (NRK)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:47

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

437 km

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

Platform 5

Arrival

17:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

459 km

Nanguneri (NNN)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:27

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

487 km

Valliyur (VLY)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:37

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

501 km

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:10

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

532 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
State Bank Road, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore - 641001, Tele; 0422 - 2301301
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Coimbatore
Railway Stations in Nagercoil

16322 Cbe Ncj Express Journey Details

Coimbatore Nagercoil Express (16322) leaves from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 08:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 32 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 20:10 on day 1. It takes 12hr 10 min to reach from Coimbatore Jn to Nagercoil Jn covering a distance of 533 km. The train halts at Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ), Nanguneri (NNN), Tirupparankundram (TDN), Uttukuli (UKL), Naraikkinar (NRK), Pilamedu (PLMD), Eriodu (EDU), Ambaturai (ABI), Ingur (IGR), Karur Junction (KRR), Madurai Junction (MDU), Coimbatore North (CBF), Pasur (PAS), Pugalur (PGR), Palaiyam (PALM), Tiruppur (TUP), Somanur (SNO), Sholavandan (SDN), Satur (SRT), Dindigul Junction (DG), Kodumudi (KMD), Sulur Road (SUU), Tirunelveli Junction (TEN), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Kovilpatti (CVP), Erode Junction (ED), Coimbatore Junction (CBE), Kadambur (KDU), Nagercoil Junction (NCJ), Valliyur (VLY), Tirumangalam (TMQ), Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

Cbe Ncj Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Coimbatore Nagercoil Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16322 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Coimbatore to Nagercoil costs?
The Coimbatore to Nagercoil train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16322 Coimbatore Nagercoil Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16322 Coimbatore Nagercoil Express ?
Coimbatore Nagercoil Express 16322 covers 533 km to reach Nagercoil Jn Station. Coimbatore Nagercoil Express 16322 passes through 32 stations.
Is Coimbatore Nagercoil Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Coimbatore Nagercoil Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Coimbatore Nagercoil Express Coimbatore to Nagercoil?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.