Cnb Tdl Memu Spl 04187

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04187 Cnb Tdl Memu Spl Information

Pune Jn (PUNE) to V Lakshmibai (VGLB)

Train Code
4187
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
15h 08m
Distance
1193 km
Total Stops
13
Show Availability

04187 Schedule & Time Table

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Ahmadnagar (ANG)

Arrival

17:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

160 km

Kopargaon (KPG)

Arrival

19:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

271 km

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Arrival

20:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

313 km

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Arrival

22:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

497 km

Harda (HD)

Arrival

01:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

728 km

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Arrival

02:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

804 km

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Arrival

04:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

902 km

Vidisha (BHS)

Arrival

05:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

955 km

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

Arrival

05:42

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

995 km

Bina Jn (BINA)

Arrival

06:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1040 km

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

Arrival

07:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

1103 km

Babina (BAB)

Arrival

08:17

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:19

Day

Day 2

Distance

1167 km

V Lakshmibai (VGLB)

Arrival

09:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1193 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Pune Jn (PUNE)
V Lakshmibai (VGLB)
Pune Jn (PUNE)
Pune, Ambegaon BK, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Pune
Railway Stations in Jhansi

04187 Cnb Tdl Memu Spl Journey Details

cnb tdl memu special (04187) leaves from Pune Jn (PUNE) at 15:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 13 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, V Lakshmibai (VGLB) at 9:00 on day 0. It takes 15h 08m to reach from Pune Jn to V Lakshmibai covering a distance of 1193 km. The train halts at Babina (BAB), Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Bina Junction (BINA), Lalitpur Junction (LAR), Pune Junction (PUNE), Harda (HD), Bhopal junction (BPL), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Kopargaon (KPG), Itarsi Junction (ET), Ahmednagar Junction (ANG), Vidisha (BHS), Manmad Junction (MMR)

Cnb Tdl Memu Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on cnb tdl memu special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04187 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Pune to Jhansi costs?
The Pune to Jhansi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04187 cnb tdl memu special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04187 cnb tdl memu special ?
cnb tdl memu special 04187 covers 1193 km to reach V Lakshmibai Station. cnb tdl memu special 04187 passes through 13 stations.
Is cnb tdl memu special running on time?
You can check the running status of cnb tdl memu special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for cnb tdl memu special Pune to Jhansi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.