Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

CHRM DURG PAS EX - 28242, Chirmiri (CHRM) to Durg (DURG)

Train Code
28242
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
12hr 20min
Distance
380 km
Total Stops
19
Check Availability

28242 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

CHRM (Chirmiri)

Day 1

0 km

source

20:50

PRDL (Paradol)

Day 1

11 km

21:09

21:10

MDGR (Manendragarh)

Day 1

22 km

21:30

21:50

BRND (Boridand)

Day 1

29 km

22:04

22:05

BJRI (Bijuri)

Day 2

38 km

22:25

01:00

BATL (Baihatola)

Day 2

43 km

01:07

01:08

KTMA (Kotma)

Day 2

54 km

01:13

01:18

HRV (Harrad)

Day 2

63 km

01:30

01:32

DRSN (Dhurwasin P H)

Day 2

70 km

01:41

01:42

MZH (Mauhari)

Day 2

78 km

01:49

01:51

APR (Anuppur Jn)

Day 2

85 km

02:30

02:50

JTI (Jaithari)

Day 2

99 km

03:12

03:14

PND (Pendra Road)

Day 2

136 km

03:45

03:50

KGB (Kargi Road)

Day 2

205 km

05:08

05:10

USL (Uslapur)

Day 2

229 km

05:50

06:00

BYL (Belha)

Day 2

248 km

06:25

06:27

BYT (Bhatapara)

Day 2

279 km

06:51

06:53

TLD (Tilda Neora)

Day 2

305 km

07:18

07:20

R (Raipur Jn)

Day 2

343 km

08:05

08:15

DURG (Durg)

Day 2

380 km

09:10

destination

Railway Station Address

Chirmiri (CHRM)

Chirimiri, Kurasia, Chirimiri, Chhattisgarh 497449, India

Durg (DURG)

Durg, Railway Colony, Chhattisgarh 491001, India

Railway Stations in Chirmiri

CHRM

Chirmiri

Railway Stations in Durg

MZH

Mauhari

About 28242 CHRM DURG PAS EX

CHRM DURG PAS EX 28242 operates between Chirmiri and Durg. Regarding CHRM DURG PAS EX 28242 timings, this train departs at from the CHRM to arrive at the DURG at 9:10. Total duration of the train from Chirmiri to Durg is 12hr 20min. There are 19 stations between the Chirmiri and Durg. It covers the distance of 380 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Chirmiri to Durg costs?
A: The Chirmiri to Durg train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 28242 CHRM DURG PAS EX?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 28242 CHRM DURG PAS EX ?
A: CHRM DURG PAS EX 28242 covers 380 km to reach Durg Station. CHRM DURG PAS EX 28242 passes through 19 stations.
Q: Is CHRM DURG PAS EX running on time?
A: You can check the running status of CHRM DURG PAS EX on Live Train Running Status.