Ckp Hwh Exp 18012

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

18012 Ckp Hwh Exp Information

Chakradharpur (CKP) to Howrah Jn (HWH)

Train Code
18012
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
10hr 30 min
Distance
439 km
Total Stops
34
Show Availability

18012 Schedule & Time Table

CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)

Platform 3

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

18:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

BARABAMBO (BRM)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

11 km

RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN)

Platform 4

Arrival

18:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

21 km

MAHALI MARUP (MMV)

Platform 3

Arrival

18:33

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

28 km

SINI JN (SINI)

Platform 3

Arrival

18:42

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

36 km

KANDRA (KND)

Platform 3

Arrival

18:55

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

51 km

KUNKI (KZU)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

MANIKUL (MIK)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:15

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

59 km

CHANDIL JN (CNI)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

19:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

65 km

NIMDIH (NIM)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

74 km

BIRAMDIH (BRMD)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:57

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

82 km

BARABHUM (BBM)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

87 km

URMA (URMA)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

95 km

KANTADIH (KTD)

Platform 3

Arrival

20:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

104 km

TAMNA (TAO)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

112 km

PURULIA JN (PRR)

Platform 3

Arrival

21:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

119 km

KUSHTAUR (KSU)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

130 km

ANARA (ANR)

Platform 4

Arrival

21:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

145 km

GARH DHRUBESWAR (GRB)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

151 km

ADRA JN (ADRA)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:15

Halt

35 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

158 km

METYAL SOHAR (MYX)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

166 km

INDRABIL (IBL)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:07

Halt

01 min

Departure

23:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

172 km

SIRJAM (SRJM)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:16

Halt

01 min

Departure

23:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

179 km

JHANTIPAHARI (JPH)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:26

Halt

01 min

Departure

23:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

188 km

CHHATNA (CJN)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:37

Halt

01 min

Departure

23:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

197 km

BANKURA (BQA)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:54

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

211 km

ONDAGRAM (ODM)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:10

Halt

01 min

Departure

00:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

227 km

BISHNUPUR (VSU)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

241 km

CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

278 km

SALBONI (SLB)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:11

Halt

01 min

Departure

01:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

289 km

MIDNAPORE (MDN)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

313 km

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Platform 7

Arrival

02:08

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

326 km

PANSKURA (PKU)

Platform 5

Arrival

02:51

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

371 km

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Platform 14

Arrival

04:35

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

441 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Chakradharpur (CKP)
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Chakradharpur (CKP)
Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum)
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Chakradharpur
Railway Stations in Howrah
Station Name
Station Code

18012 Ckp Hwh Exp Journey Details

Chakradharpur Howrah Express (18012) leaves from Chakradharpur (CKP) at 18:05 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 34 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Howrah Jn (HWH) at 04:35 on day 2. It takes 10hr 30 min to reach from Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn covering a distance of 439 km. The train halts at Barabambo (BRM), Rajkharsawan bypass cabin xx (RKSN), Mahali Marup (MMV), Sini Junction (SINI), Kandra Junction (KND), Kunki (KZU), Manikui (MIK), Chandil Junction (CNI), Nimdih (NIM), Biramdih (BRMD), Barabhum (BBM), Urma (URMA), Kantadih (KTD), Tamna (TAO), Purulia Junction (PRR), Kustaur (KSU), Anara (ANR), Girambe sl (GRB), Adra Junction (ADRA), Metyal Sahar (MYX), Indrabil (IBL), Sirjam (SRJM), Jhantipahari (JPH), Chhatna (CJN), Bankura Junction (BQA), Ondagram (ODM), Bishnupur Junction (VSU), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Salboni (SLB), Medinipur Midnapore (MDN), Kharagpur Junction (KGP), Panskura Junction (PKU)

Ckp Hwh Exp Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn Ticket Pricing and Classes

Ckp Hwh Exp ticket prices from Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn vary from ₹270 to ₹1035, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 18012 for Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn is as follows:
ClassFare
2A₹1035
3A₹730
SL₹270

Ckp Hwh Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Chakradharpur Howrah Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 18012 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Chakradharpur to Howrah costs?
The Chakradharpur to Howrah train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 18012 Chakradharpur Howrah Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 18012 Chakradharpur Howrah Express ?
Chakradharpur Howrah Express 18012 covers 439 km to reach Howrah Jn Station. Chakradharpur Howrah Express 18012 passes through 34 stations.
Is Chakradharpur Howrah Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Chakradharpur Howrah Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Chakradharpur Howrah Express Chakradharpur to Howrah?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.