BSB UDN EXP 19058

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

19058 BSB UDN EXP Information

Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Udhna Junction (UDN)

Train Code
19058
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
28hr 10min
Distance
1375 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

19058 Schedule & Time Table

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Cheoki (COI)

Arrival

09:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

134 km

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

Arrival

11:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

226 km

Satna (STA)

Arrival

12:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

12:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

303 km

Katni (KTE)

Arrival

14:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

14:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

401 km

Jabalpur (JBP)

Arrival

17:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

17:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

492 km

Itarsi Junction (ET)

Arrival

21:35

Halt

20 min

Departure

21:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

737 km

Khandwa (KNW)

Arrival

02:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

921 km

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

Arrival

04:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1068 km

Amalner (AN)

Arrival

05:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1124 km

Nandurbar (NDB)

Arrival

08:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1219 km

Udhna Junction (UDN)

Arrival

11:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1375 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Udhna Junction (UDN)
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Varanasi, maa surge balika intermediate collage, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Varanasi
Railway Stations in Surat

19058 BSB UDN EXP Journey Details

BSB UDN EXP (19058) leaves from Varanasi Junction (BSB) at 5:20 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Udhna Junction (UDN) at 11:45 on day 2. It takes 28hr 10min to reach from Varanasi Junction to Udhna Junction covering a distance of 1375 km. The train halts at Nandurbar (NDB), Satna Junction (STA), Manikpur Junction (MKP), Jabalpur (JBP), Khandwa Junction (KNW), Chheoki Junction Allahabad (COI), Udhna Junction Surat (UDN), Amalner (AN), Itarsi Junction (ET), Katni Junction (KTE), Varanasi Junction (BSB), Jalgaon Junction (JL)

BSB UDN EXP Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on BSB UDN EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 19058 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Varanasi to Surat costs?
The Varanasi to Surat train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 19058 BSB UDN EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 19058 BSB UDN EXP ?
BSB UDN EXP 19058 covers 1375 km to reach Udhna Junction Station. BSB UDN EXP 19058 passes through 11 stations.
Is BSB UDN EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of BSB UDN EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for BSB UDN EXP Varanasi to Surat?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.