Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

BKN GHY EXPRESS - 25631, Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Guwahati (GHY)

Train Code
25631
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
3A,SL
Travel Time
48hr 50min
Distance
2332 km
Total Stops
28
Check Availability

25631 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BKN (Bikaner Junction)

Day 1

0 km

source

00:05

NOK (Nokha)

Day 1

65 km

00:55

00:57

NGO (Nagaur)

Day 1

116 km

01:38

01:40

MTD (Merta Road Junction)

Day 1

173 km

03:24

04:15

DNA (Degana Junction)

Day 1

218 km

04:48

04:51

MKN (Makrana Junction)

Day 1

262 km

05:56

05:58

KMNC (Kuchaman City)

Day 1

276 km

06:13

06:15

JP (Jaipur)

Day 1

382 km

09:00

09:10

BTE (Bharatpur Junction)

Day 1

569 km

11:58

12:00

AH (Achhnera Junction)

Day 1

596 km

12:23

12:25

AF (Agra Fort)

Day 1

623 km

13:05

13:30

TDL (Tundla Junction)

Day 1

645 km

14:30

14:40

CNB (Kanpur Central)

Day 1

875 km

18:50

19:00

ALD (Allahabad Junction)

Day 1

1069 km

21:35

21:45

MGS (Mughal Sarai Junction)

Day 2

1222 km

00:45

01:05

PNBE (Patna Junction)

Day 2

1434 km

04:30

04:45

BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction)

Day 2

1479 km

05:20

05:22

MKA (Mokameh Junction)

Day 2

1523 km

06:00

06:02

BJU (Barauni Junction)

Day 2

1544 km

07:30

07:35

KIR (Katihar Junction)

Day 2

1723 km

11:20

11:40

KNE (Kishanganj)

Day 2

1837 km

13:22

13:27

NJP (New Jalpaiguri)

Day 2

1924 km

15:05

15:20

NCB (New Cooch Behar)

Day 2

2050 km

17:55

18:00

NOQ (New Alipurdaur)

Day 2

2069 km

18:17

18:22

NBQ (New Bongaigaon)

Day 2

2175 km

20:10

20:20

BPRD (Barpeta Road)

Day 2

2220 km

20:53

20:55

RNY (Rangiya Junction)

Day 2

2285 km

22:22

22:32

KYQ (Kamakhya)

Day 2

2326 km

23:30

23:32

GHY (Guwahati)

Day 2

2332 km

23:55

destination

Railway Station Address

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Bikaner Jn, Bikaner Railway Station Gate, 1, Station Rd, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Guwahati (GHY)

Guwahati, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam 781001, India

Railway Stations in Bikaner

BKN

Bikaner Jn

Railway Stations in Guwahati

TDL

Tundla Jn

About 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS

BKN GHY EXPRESS 25631 operates between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati. Regarding BKN GHY EXPRESS 25631 timings, this train departs at from the BKN to arrive at the GHY at 23:55. Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati is 48hr 50min. There are 28 stations between the Bikaner Junction and Guwahati. It covers the distance of 2332 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Bikaner to Guwahati costs?
A: The Bikaner to Guwahati train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS ?
A: BKN GHY EXPRESS 25631 covers 2332 km to reach Guwahati Station. BKN GHY EXPRESS 25631 passes through 28 stations.
Q: Is BKN GHY EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of BKN GHY EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.