Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

BKN BSP EXP - 18246, Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Code
18246
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
36hr 35min
Distance
1884 km
Total Stops
32
Check Availability

18246 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BKN (Bikaner Junction)

Day 1

0 km

source

23:30

DSO (Deshnok)

Day 2

33 km

23:59

00:01

NOK (Nokha)

Day 2

65 km

00:33

00:35

NGO (Nagaur)

Day 2

116 km

01:20

01:25

DNA (Degana Junction)

Day 2

218 km

03:09

03:12

MKN (Makrana Junction)

Day 2

262 km

03:57

03:59

KMNC (Kuchaman City)

Day 2

276 km

04:13

04:15

FL (Phulera Junction)

Day 2

327 km

05:25

05:27

JP (Jaipur)

Day 2

382 km

06:15

06:25

DPA (Durgapura)

Day 2

389 km

06:32

06:34

BNLW (Bansthali Niwai)

Day 2

448 km

07:13

07:15

SWM (Sawai Madhopur)

Day 2

513 km

09:15

09:25

IDG (Indargarh)

Day 2

550 km

09:50

09:52

KOTA (Kota Junction)

Day 2

621 km

11:10

11:20

BWM (Bhawani Mandi)

Day 2

721 km

12:46

12:48

SGZ (Shamgarh)

Day 2

754 km

13:38

13:40

NAD (Nagda Junction)

Day 2

846 km

16:10

16:35

UJN (Ujjain Junction)

Day 2

901 km

17:35

17:45

BCH (Berchha)

Day 2

961 km

18:40

18:42

SJP (Shujalpur)

Day 2

1004 km

19:26

19:28

SEH (Sehore)

Day 2

1045 km

20:10

20:12

BPL (Bhopal Junction)

Day 2

1084 km

21:30

21:40

HBJ (Habibganj)

Day 2

1090 km

21:50

21:52

ET (Itarsi Junction)

Day 3

1176 km

00:05

00:15

PAR (Pandhurna)

Day 3

1369 km

02:44

02:46

NGP (Nagpur)

Day 3

1473 km

04:40

05:10

G (Gondia Junction)

Day 3

1603 km

07:31

07:33

RJN (Raj Nandgaon)

Day 3

1707 km

08:55

08:57

DURG (Durg)

Day 3

1737 km

09:45

09:50

BPHB (Bhilai Pwr Hs)

Day 3

1746 km

10:04

10:06

R (Raipur Junction)

Day 3

1773 km

10:35

10:45

BYT (Bhatapara)

Day 3

1837 km

11:40

11:42

BSP (Bilaspur Junction)

Day 3

1884 km

12:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Bikaner Jn, Bikaner Railway Station Gate, 1, Station Rd, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Bilaspur Jn., Railway Colony, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Railway Stations in Bikaner

BKN

Bikaner Jn

Railway Stations in Bilaspur

SVA

Suwasra

About 18246 BKN BSP EXP

BKN BSP EXP 18246 operates between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction. Regarding BKN BSP EXP 18246 timings, this train departs at from the BKN to arrive at the BSP at 12:45. Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction is 36hr 35min. There are 32 stations between the Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction. It covers the distance of 1884 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Bikaner to Bilaspur costs?
A: The Bikaner to Bilaspur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 18246 BKN BSP EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 18246 BKN BSP EXP ?
A: BKN BSP EXP 18246 covers 1884 km to reach Bilaspur Junction Station. BKN BSP EXP 18246 passes through 32 stations.
Q: Is BKN BSP EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of BKN BSP EXP on Live Train Running Status.