• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Bikaner Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (via Jodhpur) (04713) Time Table

Bkn Bdts Spl 04713

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04713 Bkn Bdts Spl Information

Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

Train Code
04713
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
22hr 40 min
Distance
1221 km
Total Stops
21
Show Availability

04713 Schedule & Time Table

BIKANER JN (BKN)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

NOKHA (NOK)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:47

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:49

Day

Day 1

Distance

65 km

NAGAUR (NGO)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:28

Halt

03 min

Departure

16:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

116 km

MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)

Platform 3

Arrival

17:31

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

173 km

JODHPUR JN (JU)

Platform 5

Arrival

19:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

278 km

LUNI JN (LUNI)

Platform NA

Arrival

20:30

Halt

03 min

Departure

20:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

309 km

SAMDHARI JN (SMR)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

358 km

MOKALSAR (MKSR)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:52

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

384 km

JALOR (JOR)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

22:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

417 km

MODRAN (MON)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

451 km

MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:15

Halt

03 min

Departure

23:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

479 km

RANIWARA (RNV)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:42

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

511 km

BHILDI (BLDI)

Platform NA

Arrival

01:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

581 km

MAHESANA JN (MSH)

Platform 3

Arrival

03:27

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

673 km

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Platform 3

Arrival

05:50

Halt

20 min

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

740 km

NADIAD JN (ND)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:55

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

786 km

ANAND JN (ANND)

Platform 4

Arrival

07:05

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

804 km

VADODARA JN (BRC)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

840 km

SURAT (ST)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:47

Halt

05 min

Departure

09:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

969 km

BORIVALI (BVI)

Platform 8

Arrival

13:07

Halt

03 min

Departure

13:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1202 km

BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Platform 4

Arrival

13:40

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1221 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bikaner Jn (BKN)
Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)
Bikaner Jn (BKN)
Junction point SOG/MTD/RTGH ; PH no. 0151-2523131,2523132,2523134, Station Road, Bikaner, Rajasthan - 334001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bikaner
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Station Name
Station Code

04713 Bkn Bdts Spl Journey Details

Bikaner Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (via Jodhpur) (04713) leaves from Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 15:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 21 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 13:40 on day 2. It takes 22hr 40 min to reach from Bikaner Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm covering a distance of 1221 km. The train halts at Nokha (NOK), Nagaur (NGO), Merta Road Junction (MTD), Jodhpur (JU), Luni Junction (LUNI), Samdari Junction (SMR), Mokalsar (MKSR), Jalor (JOR), Modran (MON), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Raniwara (RNV), Bhildi Junction (BLDI), Mahesana Junction (MSH), Ahmedabad Junction (ADI), Nadiad Junction (ND), Anand Junction (ANND), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Surat (ST), Borivali (BVI)

Bkn Bdts Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Bikaner Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (via Jodhpur) is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04713 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bikaner to Mumbai costs?
The Bikaner to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04713 Bikaner Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (via Jodhpur)?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04713 Bikaner Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (via Jodhpur) ?
Bikaner Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (via Jodhpur) 04713 covers 1221 km to reach Mumbai Bandra Trm Station. Bikaner Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (via Jodhpur) 04713 passes through 21 stations.
Is Bikaner Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (via Jodhpur) running on time?
You can check the running status of Bikaner Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (via Jodhpur) on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Bikaner Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (via Jodhpur) Bikaner to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.