bhuj pune spl 01191

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01191 bhuj pune spl Information

Bhuj (BHUJ) to Pune Jn (PUNE)

Train Code
1191
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
02h 46m
Distance
988 km
Total Stops
23
Show Availability

01191 Schedule & Time Table

Bhuj (BHUJ)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

13:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Anjar (AJE)

Arrival

13:59

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Adipur (AI)

Arrival

14:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Arrival

14:30

Halt

20 min

Departure

14:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

58 km

Bhachau Bg (BCOB)

Arrival

15:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

95 km

Samakhiali B G (SIOB)

Arrival

15:47

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:49

Day

Day 1

Distance

111 km

Dhrangdhra (DHG)

Arrival

17:19

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

228 km

Viramgam Jn (VG)

Arrival

18:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

293 km

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Arrival

19:55

Halt

15 min

Departure

20:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

359 km

Nadiad Jn (ND)

Arrival

20:56

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

404 km

Anand Jn (ANND)

Arrival

21:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

423 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Arrival

21:53

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

459 km

Bharuch Jn (BH)

Arrival

22:51

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

529 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

23:51

Halt

-1430 min

Departure

00:01

Day

Day 2

Distance

588 km

Navsari (NVS)

Arrival

00:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

618 km

Valsad (BL)

Arrival

01:02

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

657 km

Vapi (VAPI)

Arrival

01:27

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

683 km

Vasai Road (BSR)

Arrival

03:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

804 km

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

Arrival

03:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

832 km

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Arrival

04:42

Halt

3 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

850 km

Karjat (KJT)

Arrival

05:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

896 km

Lonavala (LNL)

Arrival

06:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

924 km

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

Arrival

07:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

985 km

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Arrival

07:35

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

988 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bhuj (BHUJ)
Pune Jn (PUNE)
Bhuj (BHUJ)
Bhuj, Station Rd, Railway Area, Bhuj, Gujarat 370001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bhuj
Railway Stations in Pune
Station Name
Station Code
BHUJ

01191 bhuj pune spl Journey Details

bhuj pune spl (01191) leaves from Bhuj (BHUJ) at 13:25 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 23 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Pune Jn (PUNE) at 7:35 on day 0. It takes 02h 46m to reach from Bhuj to Pune Jn covering a distance of 988 km. The train halts at Valsad (BL), Bhachau (BCOB), Pune Junction (PUNE), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Viramgam Junction (VG), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Samakhiali Junction (SIOB), Nadiad Junction (ND), Vasai Road (BSR), Bharuch Junction (BH), Lonavla (LNL), Anjar (AJE), Ahmedabad Junction (ADI), Anand Junction (ANND), Vapi (VAPI), Shivajinagar (SVJR), Karjat Junction (KJT), Adipur Junction (AI), Gandhidham Junction (GIMB), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Bhuj (BHUJ)

bhuj pune spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on bhuj pune spl is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01191 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bhuj to Pune costs?
The Bhuj to Pune train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01191 bhuj pune spl?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01191 bhuj pune spl ?
bhuj pune spl 01191 covers 988 km to reach Pune Jn Station. bhuj pune spl 01191 passes through 23 stations.
Is bhuj pune spl running on time?
You can check the running status of bhuj pune spl on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for bhuj pune spl Bhuj to Pune?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.