Bdts Bgkt Exp 14818

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14818 Bdts Bgkt Exp Information

Dadar Western (DDR) to Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

Train Code
14818
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SuperFast
Travel Time
16hr 20 min
Distance
946 km
Total Stops
18
Show Availability

14818 Schedule & Time Table

Dadar Western (DDR)

Platform 6

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Borivali (BVI)

Arrival

15:22

Halt

03 min

Departure

15:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Palghar (PLG)

Arrival

16:14

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

81 km

Vapi (VAPI)

Arrival

17:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

162 km

Surat (ST)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:47

Halt

05 min

Departure

18:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

257 km

Bharuch Jn (BH)

Arrival

19:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

316 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Arrival

20:56

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

387 km

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Arrival

22:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

487 km

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

Arrival

00:06

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

555 km

Patan (PTN)

Arrival

00:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

595 km

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

Arrival

02:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

646 km

Raniwara (RNV)

Arrival

03:29

Halt

03 min

Departure

03:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

716 km

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

Arrival

03:56

Halt

03 min

Departure

03:59

Day

Day 2

Distance

748 km

Modran (MON)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:20

Halt

03 min

Departure

04:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

776 km

Jalor (JOR)

Arrival

04:50

Halt

03 min

Departure

04:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

811 km

Mokalsar (MKSR)

Arrival

05:17

Halt

03 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

844 km

Samdari Jn (SMR)

Arrival

05:41

Halt

05 min

Departure

05:46

Day

Day 2

Distance

870 km

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

Arrival

07:20

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

946 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Dadar Western (DDR)
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)
Dadar Western (DDR)
Senapati Bapat Marg, Near Kabutar Khana, Dadar(West), Mumbai-400028/ Foot-over-bridge to Dadar CR, Dadar(East)-400014
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Jodhpur

14818 Bdts Bgkt Exp Journey Details

Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (14818) leaves from Dadar Western (DDR) at 15:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 18 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) at 07:20 on day 2. It takes 16hr 20 min to reach from Dadar Western to Bhagat ki Kothi covering a distance of 946 km. The train halts at Bharuch Junction (BH), Mahesana Junction (MSH), Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT), Jalor (JOR), Samdari Junction (SMR), Surat (ST), Ahmedabad Junction (ADI), Vapi (VAPI), Raniwara (RNV), Bhildi Junction (BLDI), Modran (MON), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Patan (PTN), Palghar (PLG), Dadar Western (DDR), Mokalsar (MKSR), Borivali (BVI), Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Bdts Bgkt Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14818 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Jodhpur costs?
The Mumbai to Jodhpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14818 Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14818 Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express ?
Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express 14818 covers 946 km to reach Bhagat ki Kothi Station. Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express 14818 passes through 18 stations.
Is Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express Mumbai to Jodhpur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.