Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

ARA RNC EXP - 18639, Ara Jn (ARA) to Ranchi (RNC)

Train Code
18639
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
3A,SL
Travel Time
10hr 10min
Distance
517 km
Total Stops
8
Check Availability

18639 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

ARA (Ara Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

10:00

SSM (Sasaram)

Day 1

98 km

11:50

12:10

AUBR (Anugraha N Road)

Day 1

132 km

12:45

12:47

GAYA (Gaya Jn)

Day 1

201 km

14:10

14:15

KQR (Koderma Jn)

Day 1

277 km

15:16

15:19

GMO (Nsc Bose J Gomo)

Day 1

370 km

16:22

16:27

BKSC (Bokaro Stl City)

Day 1

402 km

17:50

17:55

MURI (Muri)

Day 1

455 km

18:51

18:53

RNC (Ranchi)

Day 1

517 km

20:10

destination

Railway Station Address

Ara Jn (ARA)

Ara, Station Road, Maharaja Hata, Arrah, Bihar 802301, India

Ranchi (RNC)

Ranchi, Patel Chowk, Station Rd, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Railway Stations in Ara

ARA

Ara

Railway Stations in Ranchi

RNC

Ranchi

RRME

Ranchi Road

About 18639 ARA RNC EXP

ARA RNC EXP 18639 operates between Ara Jn and Ranchi. Regarding ARA RNC EXP 18639 timings, this train departs at from the ARA to arrive at the RNC at 20:10. Total duration of the train from Ara Jn to Ranchi is 10hr 10min. There are 8 stations between the Ara Jn and Ranchi. It covers the distance of 517 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Ara to Ranchi costs?
A: The Ara to Ranchi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 18639 ARA RNC EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 18639 ARA RNC EXP ?
A: ARA RNC EXP 18639 covers 517 km to reach Ranchi Station. ARA RNC EXP 18639 passes through 8 stations.
Q: Is ARA RNC EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of ARA RNC EXP on Live Train Running Status.