Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

AHMEDABAD PASS - 59441, Mumbai Central (BCT) to Nandurbar (NDB)

Train Code
59441
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,SL
Travel Time
13hr 35min
Distance
423 km
Total Stops
95
Check Availability

59441 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BCT (Mumbai Central)

Day 1

0 km

source

22:40

DDR (Dadar)

Day 1

6 km

22:51

22:53

BVI (Borivali)

Day 1

30 km

23:28

23:30

BYR (Bhayandar)

Day 1

39 km

23:44

23:46

BSR (Vasai Road)

Day 2

48 km

00:01

00:13

VR (Virar)

Day 2

56 km

00:26

00:28

SAH (Saphale)

Day 2

73 km

00:45

00:47

KLV (Kelva Road)

Day 2

79 km

00:53

00:55

PLG (Palghar)

Day 2

87 km

01:13

01:15

BOR (Boisar)

Day 2

99 km

01:35

01:37

VGN (Vangaon)

Day 2

108 km

01:46

01:48

DRD (Dahanu Road)

Day 2

120 km

02:02

02:04

GVD (Gholvad)

Day 2

131 km

02:14

02:16

UBR (Umbargam Road)

Day 2

140 km

02:25

02:27

SJN (Sanjan)

Day 2

145 km

02:41

02:43

BLD (Bhilad)

Day 2

157 km

02:55

02:57

KEB (Karambeli)

Day 2

162 km

03:02

03:04

VAPI (Vapi)

Day 2

170 km

03:10

03:12

UVD (Udvada)

Day 2

178 km

03:21

03:23

PAD (Pardi)

Day 2

184 km

03:29

03:31

BL (Valsad)

Day 2

194 km

03:55

04:15

DGI (Dungri)

Day 2

203 km

04:23

04:25

BIM (Bilimora Junction)

Day 2

212 km

04:33

04:35

AML (Amalsad)

Day 2

218 km

04:41

04:43

ACL (Ancheli)

Day 2

221 km

04:48

04:50

VDH (Vedchha)

Day 2

225 km

04:55

04:57

NVS (Navsari)

Day 2

233 km

05:05

05:07

MRL (Maroli)

Day 2

242 km

05:16

05:18

SCH (Sachin)

Day 2

248 km

05:25

05:27

BHET (Bhestan)

Day 2

253 km

05:32

05:34

UDN (Udhna Junction)

Day 2

259 km

05:41

05:43

ST (Surat)

Day 2

263 km

06:05

06:45

URN (Utran)

Day 2

266 km

06:51

06:53

KSE (Kosad)

Day 2

270 km

06:56

06:58

GTX (Gothangam)

Day 2

273 km

07:01

07:03

SYN (Sayan)

Day 2

276 km

07:07

07:09

KDSD (Kudsad)

Day 2

283 km

07:14

07:16

KIM (Kim)

Day 2

286 km

07:20

07:22

KSB (Kosamba Junction)

Day 2

294 km

07:30

07:32

HAT (Hathuran)

Day 2

298 km

07:37

07:39

PAO (Panoli)

Day 2

302 km

07:44

07:46

SNJL (Sanjali)

Day 2

307 km

07:54

07:56

AKV (Ankleshwar Junction)

Day 2

312 km

08:01

08:03

BH (Bharuch Junction)

Day 2

322 km

08:18

08:23

CVJ (Chavaj)

Day 2

327 km

08:28

08:30

NIU (Nabipur)

Day 2

334 km

08:37

08:39

VRE (Varediya)

Day 2

341 km

08:46

08:48

PLJ (Palej)

Day 2

347 km

08:55

08:57

LKD (Lakodara)

Day 2

354 km

09:04

09:06

MYG (Miyagam Karjan)

Day 2

362 km

09:14

09:16

KSPR (Kashipura Sarar)

Day 2

370 km

09:24

09:26

ITA (Itola)

Day 2

374 km

09:32

09:34

VRM (Varnama)

Day 2

377 km

09:41

09:43

MPR (Makarpura)

Day 2

383 km

09:49

09:51

VS (Vishvamitri)

Day 2

389 km

09:57

09:59

BRC (Vadodara Junction)

Day 2

392 km

10:15

10:35

BJW (Bajva)

Day 2

399 km

10:50

10:52

RNO (Ranoli)

Day 2

404 km

11:02

11:04

NDR (Nandesari)

Day 2

407 km

11:09

11:11

VDA (Vasad Junction)

Day 2

412 km

11:17

11:19

ADD (Adas Road)

Day 2

417 km

11:32

11:34

VXD (Vadod)

Day 2

421 km

11:41

11:43

ANND (Anand Junction)

Day 2

427 km

12:04

12:09

KBRV (Kanjari Boriyav)

Day 2

435 km

12:17

12:19

UTD (Utarsanda)

Day 2

440 km

12:29

12:30

ND (Nadiad Junction)

Day 2

446 km

12:44

12:49

GTE (Gothaj)

Day 2

455 km

12:56

12:58

MHD (Mhmdvd Kheda Road)

Day 2

463 km

13:13

13:15

NEP (Nenpur)

Day 2

467 km

13:25

13:27

KANJ (Kanil)

Day 2

470 km

13:33

13:35

BJD (Barejadi)

Day 2

475 km

13:43

13:44

GER (Geratpur)

Day 2

478 km

14:03

14:05

VTA (Vatva)

Day 2

483 km

14:13

14:15

MAN (Maninagar)

Day 2

488 km

14:20

14:22

ADI (Ahmedabad Junction)

Day 2

491 km

14:45

00:00

ST (Surat)

Day 2

263 km

06:05

07:20

NOL (Niyol)

Day 2

272 km

07:41

07:43

CHM (Chalthan)

Day 2

278 km

07:49

07:51

BGMR (Bagumra)

Day 2

282 km

07:57

07:59

GGAR (Gangadhara)

Day 2

287 km

08:05

08:07

BIY (Bardoli)

Day 2

293 km

08:21

08:23

TBV (Timbarva)

Day 2

300 km

08:31

08:33

MID (Madhi)

Day 2

308 km

08:46

08:48

KRAI (Kahet)

Day 2

314 km

08:57

08:59

VYA (Vyara)

Day 2

324 km

09:20

09:22

KKRD (Kikakui Road)

Day 2

335 km

09:36

09:38

DSD (Dosvada)

Day 2

337 km

09:42

09:44

USD (Ukai Songadh)

Day 2

342 km

09:50

09:52

BBAI (Bhadbhunja)

Day 2

354 km

10:09

10:11

NWU (Navapur)

Day 2

365 km

10:31

10:33

KFF (Kolda)

Day 2

376 km

10:44

10:46

CPD (Chinchpada)

Day 2

382 km

10:54

10:56

KHTG (Khatgaon)

Day 2

392 km

11:06

11:08

KBH (Khandbaara)

Day 2

400 km

11:27

11:29

DWD (Dhekvad)

Day 2

414 km

12:20

12:22

NDB (Nandurbar)

Day 2

423 km

12:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Mumbai Central (BCT)

Mumbai Central, Nathani Heights Commercial,B'Wing,Shop no 57 Ground Floor, Mumbai Central, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008, India

Nandurbar (NDB)

Nandurbar, Railway Foot Over Bridge, Railway Colony, Gandhinagar, Nandurbar, Maharashtra 425412, India

Railway Stations in Mumbai

ADH

Andheri

BB

Bombay Vt

BCT

Mumbai Central

BDTS

Bandra Terminus

BVI

Borivali

BYR

Bhayandar

CSTM

Mumbai Cst

DDR

Dadar

DR

Dadar

KJT

Karjat

Railway Stations in Nandurbar

ABD

Ambli Road

ADI

Ahmedabad Jn

ASV

Asarva Jn

CLDY

Chandlodiya

MANI

Mani Nagar

NRD

Naroda

SBI

Sabarmati Jn

VTA

Vatva

About 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS

AHMEDABAD PASS 59441 operates between Mumbai Central and Nandurbar. Regarding AHMEDABAD PASS 59441 timings, this train departs at from the BCT to arrive at the NDB at 12:45. Total duration of the train from Mumbai Central to Nandurbar is 13hr 35min. There are 95 stations between the Mumbai Central and Nandurbar. It covers the distance of 423 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Nandurbar costs?
A: The Mumbai to Nandurbar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS ?
A: AHMEDABAD PASS 59441 covers 423 km to reach Nandurbar Station. AHMEDABAD PASS 59441 passes through 95 stations.
Q: Is AHMEDABAD PASS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of AHMEDABAD PASS on Live Train Running Status.