Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

AHMADABAD PASS - 59439, Mumbai Central (BCT) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Code
59439
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
15hr 45min
Distance
491 km
Total Stops
71
Check Availability

59439 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BCT (Mumbai Central)

Day 1

0 km

source

12:15

DDR (Dadar)

Day 1

6 km

12:28

12:30

ADH (Andheri)

Day 1

18 km

12:52

12:54

BVI (Borivali)

Day 1

30 km

13:18

13:20

BSR (Vasai Road)

Day 1

48 km

13:50

13:52

VR (Virar)

Day 1

56 km

14:03

14:05

VTN (Vaitarna)

Day 1

64 km

14:16

14:18

SAH (Saphale)

Day 1

73 km

14:25

14:27

KLV (Kelva Road)

Day 1

79 km

14:32

14:34

PLG (Palghar)

Day 1

87 km

14:41

14:43

BOR (Boisar)

Day 1

99 km

14:55

14:57

VGN (Vangaon)

Day 1

108 km

15:28

15:30

DRD (Dahanu Road)

Day 1

120 km

15:44

15:46

GVD (Gholvad)

Day 1

131 km

15:56

15:58

UBR (Umbargam Road)

Day 1

140 km

16:07

16:09

SJN (Sanjan)

Day 1

145 km

16:20

16:22

BLD (Bhilad)

Day 1

157 km

16:33

16:35

KEB (Karambeli)

Day 1

162 km

16:40

16:42

VAPI (Vapi)

Day 1

170 km

16:58

17:00

Halt (Bagwada)

Day 1

175 km

17:08

17:09

UVD (Udvada)

Day 1

178 km

17:13

17:15

PAD (Pardi)

Day 1

184 km

17:20

17:22

ATUL (Atul)

Day 1

187 km

17:26

17:28

BL (Valsad)

Day 1

194 km

17:42

18:00

DGI (Dungri)

Day 1

203 km

18:08

18:10

JRS (Joravasan)

Day 1

208 km

18:15

18:17

BIM (Bilimora Junction)

Day 1

212 km

18:23

18:25

AML (Amalsad)

Day 1

218 km

18:44

18:46

ACL (Ancheli)

Day 1

221 km

18:51

18:53

VDH (Vedchha)

Day 1

225 km

18:59

19:01

NVS (Navsari)

Day 1

233 km

19:23

19:25

MRL (Maroli)

Day 1

242 km

19:35

19:37

SCH (Sachin)

Day 1

248 km

19:52

19:54

BHET (Bhestan)

Day 1

253 km

20:01

20:03

UDN (Udhna Junction)

Day 1

259 km

20:14

20:16

ST (Surat)

Day 1

263 km

20:49

21:09

URN (Utran)

Day 1

266 km

21:15

21:17

KSE (Kosad)

Day 1

270 km

21:20

21:22

GTX (Gothangam)

Day 1

273 km

21:28

21:29

SYN (Sayan)

Day 1

276 km

21:39

21:40

KDSD (Kudsad)

Day 1

283 km

21:45

21:47

KIM (Kim)

Day 1

286 km

21:52

21:53

KSB (Kosamba Junction)

Day 1

294 km

22:02

22:03

HAT (Hathuran)

Day 1

298 km

22:10

22:11

PAO (Panoli)

Day 1

302 km

22:17

22:18

AKV (Ankleshwar Junction)

Day 1

312 km

22:32

22:33

BH (Bharuch Junction)

Day 1

322 km

22:47

22:49

NIU (Nabipur)

Day 1

334 km

23:00

23:02

VRE (Varediya)

Day 1

341 km

23:10

23:11

PLJ (Palej)

Day 1

347 km

23:17

23:19

MYG (Miyagam Karjan)

Day 1

362 km

23:43

23:45

ITA (Itola)

Day 1

374 km

23:55

23:57

BRC (Vadodara Junction)

Day 2

392 km

00:35

00:45

BJW (Bajva)

Day 2

399 km

00:59

01:01

RNO (Ranoli)

Day 2

404 km

01:11

01:13

NDR (Nandesari)

Day 2

407 km

01:16

01:18

VDA (Vasad Junction)

Day 2

412 km

01:23

01:25

ADD (Adas Road)

Day 2

417 km

01:36

01:37

VXD (Vadod)

Day 2

421 km

01:44

01:45

ANND (Anand Junction)

Day 2

427 km

01:56

02:01

KBRV (Kanjari Boriyav)

Day 2

435 km

02:14

02:15

UTD (Utarsanda)

Day 2

440 km

02:23

02:24

ND (Nadiad Junction)

Day 2

446 km

02:40

02:50

GTE (Gothaj)

Day 2

455 km

02:58

02:59

MHD (Mhmdvd Kheda Road)

Day 2

463 km

03:08

03:09

NEP (Nenpur)

Day 2

467 km

03:14

03:16

KANJ (Kanil)

Day 2

470 km

03:22

03:23

BJD (Barejadi)

Day 2

475 km

03:35

03:36

GER (Geratpur)

Day 2

478 km

03:43

03:45

VTA (Vatva)

Day 2

483 km

03:48

03:50

MAN (Maninagar)

Day 2

488 km

03:54

03:56

ADI (Ahmedabad Junction)

Day 2

491 km

04:35

destination

Railway Station Address

Mumbai Central (BCT)

Mumbai Central, Nathani Heights Commercial,B'Wing,Shop no 57 Ground Floor, Mumbai Central, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008, India

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Ahmedabad, Laxmi Bazar, Khadia, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Railway Stations in Mumbai

ADH

Andheri

BB

Bombay Vt

BCT

Mumbai Central

BDTS

Bandra Terminus

BVI

Borivali

BYR

Bhayandar

CSTM

Mumbai Cst

DDR

Dadar

DR

Dadar

KJT

Karjat

Railway Stations in Ahmedabad

VRE

Varediya

About 59439 AHMADABAD PASS

AHMADABAD PASS 59439 operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Regarding AHMADABAD PASS 59439 timings, this train departs at from the BCT to arrive at the ADI at 4:35. Total duration of the train from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction is 15hr 45min. There are 71 stations between the Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. It covers the distance of 491 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Ahmedabad costs?
A: The Mumbai to Ahmedabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 59439 AHMADABAD PASS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 59439 AHMADABAD PASS ?
A: AHMADABAD PASS 59439 covers 491 km to reach Ahmedabad Junction Station. AHMADABAD PASS 59439 passes through 71 stations.
Q: Is AHMADABAD PASS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of AHMADABAD PASS on Live Train Running Status.