Udupi to Colem Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Udupi to Colem Train Information

Distance
353 kms
Duration
04h 40m
Trains During Day
5
Trains At Night
16

Online Train Ticket Booking from Udupi to Colem

Looking to book Udupi to Colem trains? Booking a train ticket from Udupi to Colem is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Udupi to Colem trains or find the train seat availability from Udupi to Colem, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Udupi to Colem are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Udupi to Colem, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Udupi to Colem train.

There are 21 trains running from Udupi to Colem covering an approximate distance of 353 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Colem from Udupi by train. The first train from Udupi to Colem is RAJDHANI EXP (12431), departing at 03:22 from Udupi (UD). ERS NZM SF EXP (22655) is the fastest among the Udupi to Colem Trains. It departs from Udupi (UD) at 13:40 and arrives at Madgaon Junction (MAO) at 17:05, covering the distance in just 3 hrs 25 mins. The last train from Udupi to Colem is TEN DR EXPRESS (22630), departing at 23:42 from Udupi (UD). You can get detailed information about Udupi to Colem train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Udupi to Colem

KCVL INDB EXP (20931) departs every Friday from Udupi at 21:52 and arrives at Colem at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 38 mins.

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336) departs every Wednesday from Udupi at 05:52 and arrives at Colem at 10:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 58 mins.

KCVL ASR EXP (12483) departs every Wednesday from Udupi at 19:02 and arrives at Colem at 23:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 28 mins.

TVC NZM EXPRESS (22653) departs every Saturday from Udupi at 11:10 and arrives at Colem at 15:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

ERS NZM SF EXP (22655) departs every Wednesday from Udupi at 13:40 and arrives at Colem at 17:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 25 mins.

TEN DR EXPRESS (22630) departs every Wednesday from Udupi at 23:42 and arrives at Colem at 04:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 33 mins.

MAJN UDN SPL (09058) departs every Thursday from Udupi at 22:24 and arrives at Colem at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 41 mins.

MADGAON EXPRESS (10216) departs every Monday from Udupi at 22:40 and arrives at Colem at 03:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 20 mins.

VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) departs every Tuesday from Udupi at 05:52 and arrives at Colem at 10:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 58 mins.

TVC NZM EXPRESS (22633) departs every Thursday from Udupi at 03:42 and arrives at Colem at 09:15, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 33 mins.

GIMB HUMSAFAR (20923) departs every Thursday from Udupi at 20:00 and arrives at Colem at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 30 mins.

Daily Trains from Udupi to Colem

MAQ MAO SPL (06602) departs daily from Udupi at 07:38 and arrives at Colem at 13:15, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 37 mins.

MAJN LTT SPL (01166) departs daily from Udupi at 20:20 and arrives at Colem at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 20 mins.

PANCHAGANGA EXP (16595) departs daily from Udupi at 04:18 and arrives at Colem at 08:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 7 mins.

Udupi to Colem Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Udupi to Colem, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Udupi to Colem train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Udupi to Colem on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹140 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹140.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Udupi to Colem for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
2S₹140
SL₹255
3E₹610

Udupi to Colem Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Udupi to Colem. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Udupi to Colem route. The total time taken by different trains running from Udupi to Colem can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Udupi is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Udupi to Colem?
There are 21 trains that run from Udupi to Colem route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Udupi to Colem.
How can I book a train from Udupi to Colem?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Udupi to Colem by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Udupi to Colem?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Udupi to Colem, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Udupi to Colem?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Udupi?
There are 1 stations in Udupi.
How many railway stations are there in Colem?
There are 19 stations in Colem.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Udupi to Colem?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.