Sarupathar to Namrup Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Sarupathar to Namrup Train Information

Distance
202 kms
Duration
04h 19m
Trains During Day
6
Trains At Night
7

Online Train Ticket Booking from Sarupathar to Namrup

Looking to book Sarupathar to Namrup trains? Booking a train ticket from Sarupathar to Namrup is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Sarupathar to Namrup trains or find the train seat availability from Sarupathar to Namrup, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Sarupathar to Namrup are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Sarupathar to Namrup, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Sarupathar to Namrup train.

There are 13 trains running from Sarupathar to Namrup covering an approximate distance of 202 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Namrup from Sarupathar by train. The first train from Sarupathar to Namrup is CDG DBRG EXP (15904), departing at 00:22 from Furkating Junction (FKG). RJPB DBRG EXP (13282) is the fastest among the Sarupathar to Namrup Trains. It departs from Furkating Junction (FKG) at 17:12 and arrives at Namrup (NAM) at 19:36, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 22 mins. The last train from Sarupathar to Namrup is DBRG RAJDHANI (20504), departing at 23:07 from Dimapur (DMV). You can get detailed information about Sarupathar to Namrup train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Sarupathar to Namrup

RJPB DBRG EXP (13282) departs every Sunday from Sarupathar at 17:12 and arrives at Namrup at 19:36, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 22 mins.

SC DBRG SPL (07046) departs every Saturday from Sarupathar at 15:42 and arrives at Namrup at 19:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 18 mins.

NEWTINSUKIA EXP (22501) departs every Thursday from Sarupathar at 12:52 and arrives at Namrup at 18:25, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 33 mins.

ASR NTSK EXP SPL (15934) departs every Sunday from Sarupathar at 23:02 and arrives at Namrup at 03:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 58 mins.

BARAK B EXPRESS (15641) departs every Sunday from Sarupathar at 03:50 and arrives at Namrup at 09:40, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 50 mins.

Daily Trains from Sarupathar to Namrup

GHY LEDO IC EXP (15603) departs daily from Sarupathar at 05:37 and arrives at Namrup at 10:27, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 48 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15910) departs daily from Sarupathar at 07:55 and arrives at Namrup at 12:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

NAGALAND EXP (15669) departs daily from Sarupathar at 03:55 and arrives at Namrup at 09:43, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 48 mins.

Sarupathar to Namrup Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Sarupathar to Namrup, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Sarupathar to Namrup train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Sarupathar to Namrup on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹90 to ₹710. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹90.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Sarupathar to Namrup for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145
2S₹90

Sarupathar to Namrup Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Sarupathar to Namrup. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Sarupathar to Namrup route. The total time taken by different trains running from Sarupathar to Namrup can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Sarupathar is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Sarupathar to Namrup?
There are 13 trains that run from Sarupathar to Namrup route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Sarupathar to Namrup.
How can I book a train from Sarupathar to Namrup?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Sarupathar to Namrup by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Sarupathar to Namrup?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Sarupathar to Namrup, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Sarupathar to Namrup?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Sarupathar?
There are 1 stations in Sarupathar.
How many railway stations are there in Namrup?
There are 1 stations in Namrup.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Sarupathar to Namrup?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.