Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana Trains

toggle
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana Train Information

Distance
332 kms
Duration
05h 32m
Trains During Day
4
Trains At Night
4

Online Train Ticket Booking from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana

Looking to book Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana trains? Booking a train ticket from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana trains or find the train seat availability from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana train.

There are 8 trains running from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana covering an approximate distance of 332 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Khajwana from Rajpurapiperan by train. The first train from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana is ABS JU EXPRESS (14722), departing at 00:39 from Biradhwal (BDWL). SGNR JLWC EXP (22998) is the fastest among the Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana Trains. It departs from Suratgarh Junction (SOG) at 20:05 and arrives at Nagaur (NGO) at 00:57, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 52 mins. The last train from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana is JAT ADI EXP (19224), departing at 21:10 from Suratgarh Junction (SOG). You can get detailed information about Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana

SGNR KCVL EXP (16311) departs every Tuesday from Rajpurapiperan at 16:05 and arrives at Khajwana at 21:55, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 50 mins.

SGNR NED EXP (17624) departs every Saturday from Rajpurapiperan at 16:25 and arrives at Khajwana at 22:15, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 50 mins.

Daily Trains from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana

ABS JU EXPRESS (14722) departs daily from Rajpurapiperan at 00:39 and arrives at Khajwana at 06:46, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 7 mins.

RKSH BME EXP (14887) departs daily from Rajpurapiperan at 07:10 and arrives at Khajwana at 12:58, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 48 mins.

JAT ADI EXP (19224) departs daily from Rajpurapiperan at 21:10 and arrives at Khajwana at 02:58, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 48 mins.

JAT JU EXPRESS (19226) departs daily from Rajpurapiperan at 12:30 and arrives at Khajwana at 17:43, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 13 mins.

Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹205 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹205.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹205
2A₹880
3A₹620
1A₹1255

Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana route. The total time taken by different trains running from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Rajpurapiperan is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana?
There are 8 trains that run from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana.
How can I book a train from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Rajpurapiperan?
There are 1 stations in Rajpurapiperan.
How many railway stations are there in Khajwana?
There are 1 stations in Khajwana.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Rajpurapiperan to Khajwana?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.