Nashik to Manmad Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Nashik to Manmad Train Information

Distance
74 kms
Duration
00h 45m
Trains During Day
19
Trains At Night
26

Online Train Ticket Booking from Nashik to Manmad

Looking to book Nashik to Manmad trains? Booking a train ticket from Nashik to Manmad is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Nashik to Manmad trains or find the train seat availability from Nashik to Manmad, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Nashik to Manmad are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Nashik to Manmad, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Nashik to Manmad train.

There are 45 trains running from Nashik to Manmad covering an approximate distance of 74 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Manmad from Nashik by train. The first train from Nashik to Manmad is HOWRAH MAIL (12809), departing at 00:10 from Nashik Road (NK). BAREILLY EXP (14313) is the fastest among the Nashik to Manmad Trains. It departs from Nashik Road (NK) at 11:25 and arrives at Manmad Junction (MMR) at 12:10, covering the distance in just 00 hrs 45 mins. The last train from Nashik to Manmad is PUNJAB MAIL (12137), departing at 23:15 from Nashik Road (NK). You can get detailed information about Nashik to Manmad train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Nashik to Manmad

VSG PATNA EXP (12741) departs every Thursday from Nashik at 10:25 and arrives at Manmad at 11:15, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 50 mins.

LTT KRMR EXPRESS (11205) departs every Saturday from Nashik at 20:45 and arrives at Manmad at 22:10, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 25 mins.

BAREILLY EXP (14313) departs every Monday from Nashik at 11:25 and arrives at Manmad at 12:10, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 45 mins.

TADOBA EXPRESS (11083) departs every Friday from Nashik at 15:10 and arrives at Manmad at 16:20, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 10 mins.

LTT SLN SUP EXP (12143) departs every Sunday from Nashik at 20:45 and arrives at Manmad at 21:40, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 55 mins.

LASHKAR EXPRESS (12161) departs every Friday from Nashik at 19:35 and arrives at Manmad at 20:28, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 53 mins.

RANCHI EXPRESS (18610) departs every Saturday from Nashik at 19:25 and arrives at Manmad at 20:37, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 12 mins.

DR SNSI SUP FAST (22147) departs every Saturday from Nashik at 00:55 and arrives at Manmad at 01:50, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 55 mins.

LTT KYQ AC EXP (12519) departs every Sunday from Nashik at 11:05 and arrives at Manmad at 11:53, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 48 mins.

LTT AJNI EXPRESS (11201) departs every Monday from Nashik at 20:45 and arrives at Manmad at 22:10, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 25 mins.

LTT VSKP SUP EXP (22848) departs every Tuesday from Nashik at 03:35 and arrives at Manmad at 04:25, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 50 mins.

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647) departs every Friday from Nashik at 11:25 and arrives at Manmad at 12:10, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 45 mins.

Daily Trains from Nashik to Manmad

PANCHAVATI EXP (12109) departs daily from Nashik at 21:35 and arrives at Manmad at 22:50, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 15 mins.

PUSHPAK EXPRESS (12534) departs daily from Nashik at 11:45 and arrives at Manmad at 12:38, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 53 mins.

NANDIGRAM EXP (11401) departs daily from Nashik at 20:00 and arrives at Manmad at 21:35, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 35 mins.

MAHANAGARI EXP (11093) departs daily from Nashik at 03:55 and arrives at Manmad at 04:52, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 57 mins.

HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs daily from Nashik at 00:10 and arrives at Manmad at 01:12, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 02 mins.

LTT PPTA EXPRESS (12141) departs daily from Nashik at 03:00 and arrives at Manmad at 03:58, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 58 mins.

VIDARBHA EXPRESS (12105) departs daily from Nashik at 22:37 and arrives at Manmad at 23:33, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 56 mins.

KOLKATA MAIL (12322) departs daily from Nashik at 01:16 and arrives at Manmad at 02:17, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 01 mins.

SEVAGRAM EXP (12139) departs daily from Nashik at 18:30 and arrives at Manmad at 19:42, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 12 mins.

GORAKHPUR EXP (15017) departs daily from Nashik at 10:05 and arrives at Manmad at 11:00, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 55 mins.

DEVAGIRI EXP (17057) departs daily from Nashik at 00:40 and arrives at Manmad at 01:55, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 15 mins.

RAJYA RANI EXP (22101) departs daily from Nashik at 22:10 and arrives at Manmad at 23:25, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 15 mins.

MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs daily from Nashik at 16:40 and arrives at Manmad at 17:37, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 57 mins.

LTT RJPB EXP (13202) departs daily from Nashik at 01:50 and arrives at Manmad at 02:55, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 05 mins.

CSMT ASR EXPRES (11057) departs daily from Nashik at 03:15 and arrives at Manmad at 04:02, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 47 mins.

PUNJAB MAIL (12137) departs daily from Nashik at 23:15 and arrives at Manmad at 00:12, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 57 mins.

KAMAYANI EXPRESS (11071) departs daily from Nashik at 15:50 and arrives at Manmad at 16:53, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 03 mins.

PUNE BSL EXP (11026) departs daily from Nashik at 17:55 and arrives at Manmad at 18:53, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 58 mins.

TAPOVAN EXPRESS (17617) departs daily from Nashik at 09:50 and arrives at Manmad at 11:10, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 20 mins.

DARBHANGA EXP (11061) departs daily from Nashik at 15:35 and arrives at Manmad at 16:25, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 50 mins.

LTT SHALIMAR EX (18029) departs daily from Nashik at 01:35 and arrives at Manmad at 02:40, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 05 mins.

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11015) departs daily from Nashik at 02:15 and arrives at Manmad at 03:10, covering the entire distance in 00 hrs 55 mins.

LTT MANMAD EXP (12117) departs daily from Nashik at 18:20 and arrives at Manmad at 19:25, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 05 mins.

JAN SHATABDI EXP (12071) departs daily from Nashik at 17:10 and arrives at Manmad at 18:10, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 00 mins.

Nashik to Manmad Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Nashik to Manmad, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Nashik to Manmad train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Nashik to Manmad on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹75 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹75.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Nashik to Manmad for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
CC₹315
2S₹75
1A₹1255
2A₹760
3A₹505
SL₹175

Nashik to Manmad Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Nashik to Manmad. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Nashik to Manmad route. The total time taken by different trains running from Nashik to Manmad can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Nashik is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Nashik to Manmad?
There are 45 trains that run from Nashik to Manmad route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Nashik to Manmad.
How can I book a train from Nashik to Manmad?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Nashik to Manmad by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Nashik to Manmad?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Nashik to Manmad, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Nashik to Manmad?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Nashik?
There are 1 stations in Nashik.
How many railway stations are there in Manmad?
There are 2 stations in Manmad.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Nashik to Manmad?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.