Nandgaon to Sonua Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Nandgaon to Sonua Train Information

Distance
1386 kms
Duration
22h 43m
Trains During Day
2
Trains At Night
2

Online Train Ticket Booking from Nandgaon to Sonua

Looking to book Nandgaon to Sonua trains? Booking a train ticket from Nandgaon to Sonua is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Nandgaon to Sonua trains or find the train seat availability from Nandgaon to Sonua, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Nandgaon to Sonua are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Nandgaon to Sonua, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Nandgaon to Sonua train.

There are 4 trains running from Nandgaon to Sonua covering an approximate distance of 1386 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Sonua from Nandgaon by train. The first train from Nandgaon to Sonua is HOWRAH MAIL (12809), departing at 01:37 from Manmad Junction (MMR). KARMABHOOMI EXP (22511) is the fastest among the Nandgaon to Sonua Trains. It departs from Manmad Junction (MMR) at 17:12 and arrives at Chakradharpur (CKP) at 13:25, covering the distance in just 20 hrs 13 mins. The last train from Nandgaon to Sonua is KARMABHOOMI EXP (22511), departing at 17:12 from Manmad Junction (MMR). You can get detailed information about Nandgaon to Sonua train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Nandgaon to Sonua

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22511) departs every Tuesday from Nandgaon at 17:12 and arrives at Sonua at 13:25, covering the entire distance in 20 hrs 13 mins.

SNSI HOWRAH EXP (22893) departs every Saturday from Nandgaon at 15:55 and arrives at Sonua at 13:48, covering the entire distance in 21 hrs 53 mins.

Daily Trains from Nandgaon to Sonua

LTT SHALIMAR EXP (18029) departs daily from Nandgaon at 02:35 and arrives at Sonua at 04:21, covering the entire distance in 25 hrs 46 mins.

HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs daily from Nandgaon at 01:37 and arrives at Sonua at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 23 hrs 3 mins.

Nandgaon to Sonua Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Nandgaon to Sonua, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Nandgaon to Sonua train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Nandgaon to Sonua on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹585 to ₹3955. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹585.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Nandgaon to Sonua for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹2260
3A₹1565
SL₹585
1A₹3955
3E₹1525

Nandgaon to Sonua Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Nandgaon to Sonua. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Nandgaon to Sonua route. The total time taken by different trains running from Nandgaon to Sonua can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Nandgaon is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Nandgaon to Sonua?
There are 4 trains that run from Nandgaon to Sonua route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Nandgaon to Sonua.
How can I book a train from Nandgaon to Sonua?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Nandgaon to Sonua by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Nandgaon to Sonua?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Nandgaon to Sonua, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Nandgaon to Sonua?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Nandgaon?
There are 2 stations in Nandgaon.
How many railway stations are there in Sonua?
There are 2 stations in Sonua.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Nandgaon to Sonua?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.