Manoharabad to Shelgaon Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Manoharabad to Shelgaon Train Information

Distance
258 kms
Duration
05h 18m
Trains During Day
6
Trains At Night
13

Online Train Ticket Booking from Manoharabad to Shelgaon

Looking to book Manoharabad to Shelgaon trains? Booking a train ticket from Manoharabad to Shelgaon is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Manoharabad to Shelgaon trains or find the train seat availability from Manoharabad to Shelgaon, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Manoharabad to Shelgaon are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Manoharabad to Shelgaon, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Manoharabad to Shelgaon train.

There are 19 trains running from Manoharabad to Shelgaon covering an approximate distance of 258 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Shelgaon from Manoharabad by train. The first train from Manoharabad to Shelgaon is MDU OKHA SPL (09519), departing at 00:40 from Manoharabad (MED). AJANTA EXP (17064) is the fastest among the Manoharabad to Shelgaon Trains. It departs from Manoharabad (MED) at 19:30 and arrives at Shelgaon Halt (UMRI) at 22:39, covering the distance in just 3 hrs 9 mins. The last train from Manoharabad to Shelgaon is RMM OKHA EXP (16733), departing at 23:40 from Manoharabad (KCG). You can get detailed information about Manoharabad to Shelgaon train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Manoharabad to Shelgaon

YPR DADN EXP (19302) departs every Wednesday from Manoharabad at 03:30 and arrives at Shelgaon at 08:48, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 18 mins.

KCG AK EXPRESS (17639) departs every Monday from Manoharabad at 08:05 and arrives at Shelgaon at 11:39, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 34 mins.

KCG BKN SPL (07053) departs every Saturday from Manoharabad at 22:10 and arrives at Shelgaon at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 20 mins.

MDU OKHA SPL (09519) departs every Saturday from Manoharabad at 00:40 and arrives at Shelgaon at 05:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

HYB JP EXPRESS (17020) departs every Saturday from Manoharabad at 16:20 and arrives at Shelgaon at 20:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 35 mins.

KCG JAIPUR EXP (19714) departs every Monday from Manoharabad at 22:10 and arrives at Shelgaon at 03:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

TPTY SNSI EXP (17417) departs every Tuesday from Manoharabad at 19:55 and arrives at Shelgaon at 01:40, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 45 mins.

TPTY PAU SPL (07610) departs every Friday from Manoharabad at 04:41 and arrives at Shelgaon at 14:30, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 49 mins.

VSKP SNSI EXP (18503) departs every Thursday from Manoharabad at 20:30 and arrives at Shelgaon at 01:40, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 10 mins.

TPTY AK SPL (07605) departs every Saturday from Manoharabad at 01:50 and arrives at Shelgaon at 06:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

RMM OKHA EXP (16733) departs every Saturday from Manoharabad at 23:40 and arrives at Shelgaon at 05:08, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 28 mins.

Daily Trains from Manoharabad to Shelgaon

AJANTA EXP (17064) departs daily from Manoharabad at 19:30 and arrives at Shelgaon at 22:39, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 9 mins.

KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405) departs daily from Manoharabad at 21:15 and arrives at Shelgaon at 01:24, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 9 mins.

DEVAGIRI EXP (17058) departs daily from Manoharabad at 13:45 and arrives at Shelgaon at 17:19, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 34 mins.

HYB PAU EXPRESS (17647) departs daily from Manoharabad at 08:51 and arrives at Shelgaon at 20:40, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 49 mins.

Manoharabad to Shelgaon Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Manoharabad to Shelgaon, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Manoharabad to Shelgaon train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Manoharabad to Shelgaon on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹100 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹100.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Manoharabad to Shelgaon for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹170
CC₹365
2S₹100

Manoharabad to Shelgaon Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Manoharabad to Shelgaon. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Manoharabad to Shelgaon route. The total time taken by different trains running from Manoharabad to Shelgaon can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Manoharabad is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Manoharabad to Shelgaon?
There are 19 trains that run from Manoharabad to Shelgaon route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Manoharabad to Shelgaon.
How can I book a train from Manoharabad to Shelgaon?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Manoharabad to Shelgaon by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Manoharabad to Shelgaon?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Manoharabad to Shelgaon, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Manoharabad to Shelgaon?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Manoharabad?
There are 1 stations in Manoharabad.
How many railway stations are there in Shelgaon?
There are 1 stations in Shelgaon.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Manoharabad to Shelgaon?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.