Mahesana to Ugariyawas Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Mahesana to Ugariyawas Train Information

Distance
543 kms
Duration
09h 04m
Trains During Day
8
Trains At Night
11

Online Train Ticket Booking from Mahesana to Ugariyawas

Looking to book Mahesana to Ugariyawas trains? Booking a train ticket from Mahesana to Ugariyawas is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Mahesana to Ugariyawas trains or find the train seat availability from Mahesana to Ugariyawas, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Mahesana to Ugariyawas are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Mahesana to Ugariyawas, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Mahesana to Ugariyawas train.

There are 19 trains running from Mahesana to Ugariyawas covering an approximate distance of 543 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Ugariyawas from Mahesana by train. The first train from Mahesana to Ugariyawas is PBR MFP EXPRESS (19269), departing at 03:47 from Chandlodiya (CLDY). ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915) is the fastest among the Mahesana to Ugariyawas Trains. It departs from Mahesana Junction (MSH) at 20:25 and arrives at Jaipur Junction (JP) at 04:20, covering the distance in just 7 hrs 55 mins. The last train from Mahesana to Ugariyawas is BHUJ BE EXP (14312), departing at 23:00 from Mahesana Junction (MSH). You can get detailed information about Mahesana to Ugariyawas train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Mahesana to Ugariyawas

OKHA DDN EXP (19565) departs every Friday from Mahesana at 19:02 and arrives at Ugariyawas at 04:05, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 3 mins.

OKHA JAIPUR EXP (19573) departs every Tuesday from Mahesana at 05:52 and arrives at Ugariyawas at 14:30, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 38 mins.

ADI SVDK EXP (19415) departs every Sunday from Mahesana at 21:37 and arrives at Ugariyawas at 06:10, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 33 mins.

RJT DEE EXPREE (20913) departs every Thursday from Mahesana at 19:08 and arrives at Ugariyawas at 04:05, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 57 mins.

ADI LUCKNOW EX (19401) departs every Monday from Mahesana at 10:59 and arrives at Ugariyawas at 20:45, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 46 mins.

ADI DBG SPL (09421) departs every Monday from Mahesana at 17:17 and arrives at Ugariyawas at 01:40, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 23 mins.

ADI SLN SF EXP (20939) departs every Tuesday from Mahesana at 09:10 and arrives at Ugariyawas at 18:11, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 1 mins.

Daily Trains from Mahesana to Ugariyawas

ARAVALI EXP (14702) departs daily from Mahesana at 06:10 and arrives at Ugariyawas at 16:10, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 58 mins.

YOGA EXPRESS (19031) departs daily from Mahesana at 12:31 and arrives at Ugariyawas at 21:44, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 13 mins.

SBIB DLPC EXP (19411) departs daily from Mahesana at 10:41 and arrives at Ugariyawas at 19:22, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 41 mins.

ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915) departs daily from Mahesana at 20:25 and arrives at Ugariyawas at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 55 mins.

ASV JP SF EXP (12982) departs daily from Mahesana at 21:12 and arrives at Ugariyawas at 06:24, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 12 mins.

Mahesana to Ugariyawas Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Mahesana to Ugariyawas, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Mahesana to Ugariyawas train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Mahesana to Ugariyawas on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹315 to ₹1970. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹315.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Mahesana to Ugariyawas for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹1215
3A₹855
SL₹315
1A₹1970
3E₹860

Mahesana to Ugariyawas Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Mahesana to Ugariyawas. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Mahesana to Ugariyawas route. The total time taken by different trains running from Mahesana to Ugariyawas can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Mahesana is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Mahesana to Ugariyawas?
There are 19 trains that run from Mahesana to Ugariyawas route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Mahesana to Ugariyawas.
How can I book a train from Mahesana to Ugariyawas?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Mahesana to Ugariyawas by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Mahesana to Ugariyawas?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Mahesana to Ugariyawas, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Mahesana to Ugariyawas?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Mahesana?
There are 1 stations in Mahesana.
How many railway stations are there in Ugariyawas?
There are 1 stations in Ugariyawas.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Mahesana to Ugariyawas?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.