Karonji to Deohara Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Karonji to Deohara Train Information

Distance
132 kms
Duration
02h 55m
Trains During Day
3
Trains At Night
3

Online Train Ticket Booking from Karonji to Deohara

Looking to book Karonji to Deohara trains? Booking a train ticket from Karonji to Deohara is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Karonji to Deohara trains or find the train seat availability from Karonji to Deohara, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Karonji to Deohara are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Karonji to Deohara, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Karonji to Deohara train.

There are 6 trains running from Karonji to Deohara covering an approximate distance of 132 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Deohara from Karonji by train. The first train from Karonji to Deohara is ABKP MML EXP (11266), departing at 06:37 from Bishrampur (BSPR). CHRM BSP EXPRES (18258) is the fastest among the Karonji to Deohara Trains. It departs from Chirimiri (CHRM) at 22:00 and arrives at Anuppur Junction (APR) at 00:30, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 30 mins. The last train from Karonji to Deohara is ABKP DURG EXP (18242), departing at 23:06 from Karonji (KJZ). You can get detailed information about Karonji to Deohara train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Karonji to Deohara

ABKP NZM SPL (04043) departs every Thursday from Karonji at 07:49 and arrives at Deohara at 10:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 36 mins.

Daily Trains from Karonji to Deohara

ABKP DURG EXP (18242) departs daily from Karonji at 23:06 and arrives at Deohara at 02:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 54 mins.

ABKP SDL EXP (18756) departs daily from Karonji at 09:37 and arrives at Deohara at 13:07, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 30 mins.

ABKP MML EXP (11266) departs daily from Karonji at 06:37 and arrives at Deohara at 09:47, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

CHRM BSP EXPRES (18258) departs daily from Karonji at 22:00 and arrives at Deohara at 00:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

Karonji to Deohara Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Karonji to Deohara, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Karonji to Deohara train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Karonji to Deohara on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹90 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹90.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Karonji to Deohara for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145
CC₹320
2S₹90

Karonji to Deohara Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Karonji to Deohara. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Karonji to Deohara route. The total time taken by different trains running from Karonji to Deohara can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Karonji is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Karonji to Deohara?
There are 6 trains that run from Karonji to Deohara route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Karonji to Deohara.
How can I book a train from Karonji to Deohara?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Karonji to Deohara by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Karonji to Deohara?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Karonji to Deohara, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Karonji to Deohara?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Karonji?
There are 1 stations in Karonji.
How many railway stations are there in Deohara?
There are 1 stations in Deohara.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Karonji to Deohara?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.