Jamnagar to Dwarka Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Jamnagar to Dwarka Train Information

Distance
139 kms
Duration
02h 07m
Trains During Day
8
Trains At Night
6

Online Train Ticket Booking from Jamnagar to Dwarka

Looking to book Jamnagar to Dwarka trains? Booking a train ticket from Jamnagar to Dwarka is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Jamnagar to Dwarka trains or find the train seat availability from Jamnagar to Dwarka, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Jamnagar to Dwarka are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Jamnagar to Dwarka, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Jamnagar to Dwarka train.

There are 14 trains running from Jamnagar to Dwarka covering an approximate distance of 139 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Dwarka from Jamnagar by train. The first train from Jamnagar to Dwarka is DWARKA EXPRESS (15636), departing at 00:22 from Jamnagar (JAM). VIVEK EXP (19567) is the fastest among the Jamnagar to Dwarka Trains. It departs from Jamnagar (JAM) at 22:30 and arrives at Dwarka (DWK) at 00:37, covering the distance in just 02 hrs 07 mins. The last train from Jamnagar to Dwarka is VIVEK EXP (19567), departing at 22:30 from Jamnagar (JAM). You can get detailed information about Jamnagar to Dwarka train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Jamnagar to Dwarka

PURI OKHA EXP (18401) departs every Tuesday from Jamnagar at 09:46 and arrives at Dwarka at 12:25, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 39 mins.

RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733) departs every Monday from Jamnagar at 09:30 and arrives at Dwarka at 12:28, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 58 mins.

BSB OKHA SF EXP (22970) departs every Monday from Jamnagar at 05:12 and arrives at Dwarka at 07:48, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 36 mins.

VIVEK EXP (19567) departs every Tuesday from Jamnagar at 22:30 and arrives at Dwarka at 00:37, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 07 mins.

NDT OKHA EXP (19576) departs every Monday from Jamnagar at 17:08 and arrives at Dwarka at 19:40, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 32 mins.

JP OKHA EXP (19574) departs every Wednesday from Jamnagar at 09:46 and arrives at Dwarka at 12:25, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 39 mins.

DWARKA EXPRESS (15636) departs every Thursday from Jamnagar at 00:22 and arrives at Dwarka at 02:33, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 11 mins.

GKP OKHA EXPRES (15045) departs every Saturday from Jamnagar at 00:22 and arrives at Dwarka at 02:33, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 11 mins.

UTTARANCHAL EXP (19566) departs every Monday from Jamnagar at 12:30 and arrives at Dwarka at 15:20, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 50 mins.

Daily Trains from Jamnagar to Dwarka

OKHA PASSENGER (59547) departs daily from Jamnagar at 00:54 and arrives at Dwarka at 04:44, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 50 mins.

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945) departs daily from Jamnagar at 12:00 and arrives at Dwarka at 14:41, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 41 mins.

SMNH OKHA EXP (19251) departs daily from Jamnagar at 04:43 and arrives at Dwarka at 07:28, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 45 mins.

BVC OKHA PASS (59207) departs daily from Jamnagar at 09:05 and arrives at Dwarka at 12:20, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 15 mins.

Jamnagar to Dwarka Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Jamnagar to Dwarka, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Jamnagar to Dwarka train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Jamnagar to Dwarka on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹175 to ₹175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹175.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Jamnagar to Dwarka for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹175

Jamnagar to Dwarka Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Jamnagar to Dwarka. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Jamnagar to Dwarka route. The total time taken by different trains running from Jamnagar to Dwarka can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Jamnagar is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Jamnagar to Dwarka

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Jamnagar to Dwarka through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Jamnagar to Dwarka?
There are 14 trains that run from Jamnagar to Dwarka route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Jamnagar to Dwarka.
How can I book a train from Jamnagar to Dwarka?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Jamnagar to Dwarka by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Jamnagar to Dwarka?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Jamnagar to Dwarka, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Jamnagar to Dwarka?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Jamnagar?
There are 1 stations in Jamnagar.
How many railway stations are there in Dwarka?
There are 1 stations in Dwarka.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Jamnagar to Dwarka?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.