Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli Train Information

Distance
223 kms
Duration
05h 38m
Trains During Day
4
Trains At Night
4

Online Train Ticket Booking from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli

Looking to book Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli trains? Booking a train ticket from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli trains or find the train seat availability from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli train.

There are 8 trains running from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli covering an approximate distance of 223 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Ramaraju-Palli from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram by train. The first train from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli is MTM DMM EXP (17215), departing at 01:30 from Giddalur (GID). GNT KCG EXP (17251) is the fastest among the Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli Trains. It departs from Jaggambhotla Krishn (JBK) at 20:27 and arrives at Dhone Junction (DHNE) at 01:20, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 53 mins. The last train from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli is KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211), departing at 21:00 from Cumbum (CBM). You can get detailed information about Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli

HWH SSPN SF EXP (22831) departs every Thursday from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram at 13:30 and arrives at Ramaraju-Palli at 18:24, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 54 mins.

NS YPR SPL (07151) departs every Wednesday from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram at 02:00 and arrives at Ramaraju-Palli at 08:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

GARIB RATH (22883) departs every Saturday from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram at 08:25 and arrives at Ramaraju-Palli at 14:13, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 48 mins.

Daily Trains from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli

GNT KCG EXP (17251) departs daily from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram at 20:27 and arrives at Ramaraju-Palli at 01:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 53 mins.

BZA UBL EXP (17330) departs daily from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram at 17:22 and arrives at Ramaraju-Palli at 23:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 8 mins.

GNT DHNE EXP (17228) departs daily from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram at 15:42 and arrives at Ramaraju-Palli at 21:20, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 38 mins.

MTM DMM EXP (17215) departs daily from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram at 01:30 and arrives at Ramaraju-Palli at 07:53, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 23 mins.

Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
3A₹505
SL₹145
1A₹1175
2A₹710

Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli route. The total time taken by different trains running from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli?
There are 8 trains that run from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli.
How can I book a train from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram?
There are 1 stations in Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram.
How many railway stations are there in Ramaraju-Palli?
There are 1 stations in Ramaraju-Palli.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Jaggambotla-Krishnapuram to Ramaraju-Palli?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.