Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling Train Information

Distance
175 kms
Duration
02h 39m
Trains During Day
3
Trains At Night
8

Online Train Ticket Booking from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling

Looking to book Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling trains? Booking a train ticket from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling trains or find the train seat availability from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling train.

There are 11 trains running from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling covering an approximate distance of 175 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Mohadi-Pragane-Laling from Igatpuri by train. The first train from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling is KOLKATA MAIL (12322), departing at 00:20 from Kasara (KSRA). KAMAYANI EXPRESS (11071) is the fastest among the Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling Trains. It departs from Nashik Road (NK) at 17:10 and arrives at Chalisgaon Junctio (CSN) at 18:48, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 38 mins. The last train from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling is HOWRAH MAIL (12809), departing at 23:15 from Kasara (KSRA). You can get detailed information about Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling

LTT NED SPL (07427) departs every Tuesday from Igatpuri at 20:45 and arrives at Mohadi-Pragane-Laling at 22:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

Daily Trains from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling

LTT GKP EXPRESS (15017) departs daily from Igatpuri at 09:07 and arrives at Mohadi-Pragane-Laling at 11:53, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 46 mins.

LTT SHALIMAR EXP (18029) departs daily from Igatpuri at 00:37 and arrives at Mohadi-Pragane-Laling at 03:23, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 46 mins.

MAHANAGARI EXP (22177) departs daily from Igatpuri at 02:58 and arrives at Mohadi-Pragane-Laling at 05:39, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 41 mins.

HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs daily from Igatpuri at 23:15 and arrives at Mohadi-Pragane-Laling at 02:28, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

KOLKATA MAIL (12322) departs daily from Igatpuri at 00:20 and arrives at Mohadi-Pragane-Laling at 03:38, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 18 mins.

VIDARBHA EXPRESS (12105) departs daily from Igatpuri at 22:25 and arrives at Mohadi-Pragane-Laling at 00:18, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

LTT PATNA EXP (13202) departs daily from Igatpuri at 18:10 and arrives at Mohadi-Pragane-Laling at 20:03, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

LTT JAYNAGAR EX (11061) departs daily from Igatpuri at 15:00 and arrives at Mohadi-Pragane-Laling at 17:03, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

KAMAYANI EXPRESS (11071) departs daily from Igatpuri at 17:10 and arrives at Mohadi-Pragane-Laling at 18:48, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹145
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
3E₹555

Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling route. The total time taken by different trains running from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Igatpuri is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling?
There are 11 trains that run from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling.
How can I book a train from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Igatpuri?
There are 1 stations in Igatpuri.
How many railway stations are there in Mohadi-Pragane-Laling?
There are 1 stations in Mohadi-Pragane-Laling.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Igatpuri to Mohadi-Pragane-Laling?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.