Bhanwasa to Bangrod Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Bhanwasa to Bangrod Train Information

Distance
36 kms
Duration
00h 42m
Trains During Day
34
Trains At Night
67

Online Train Ticket Booking from Bhanwasa to Bangrod

Looking to book Bhanwasa to Bangrod trains? Booking a train ticket from Bhanwasa to Bangrod is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Bhanwasa to Bangrod trains or find the train seat availability from Bhanwasa to Bangrod, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Bhanwasa to Bangrod are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Bhanwasa to Bangrod, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Bhanwasa to Bangrod train.

There are 101 trains running from Bhanwasa to Bangrod covering an approximate distance of 36 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bangrod from Bhanwasa by train. The first train from Bhanwasa to Bangrod is INDB KCVL EXP (20932), departing at 00:07 from Nagda Junction (NAD). BHOPAL DAHOD EX (19340) is the fastest among the Bhanwasa to Bangrod Trains. It departs from Runkhera (RNH) at 18:49 and arrives at Bangrod (BOD) at 18:58, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 8 mins. The last train from Bhanwasa to Bangrod is MMCT TEJAS RAJ (12952), departing at 23:59 from Nagda Junction (NAD). You can get detailed information about Bhanwasa to Bangrod train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Bhanwasa to Bangrod

SUR AII SF SPL (09628) departs every Friday from Bhanwasa at 06:00 and arrives at Bangrod at 07:48, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 48 mins.

OKHA BSBS SF EXP (22969) departs every Friday from Bhanwasa at 05:25 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 53 mins.

PUNE INDB SPL (09323) departs every Friday from Bhanwasa at 20:25 and arrives at Bangrod at 21:10, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

VGLB BDTS FEST (02199) departs every Friday from Bhanwasa at 05:10 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:05, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

PARASNATH EXP (12942) departs every Friday from Bhanwasa at 21:32 and arrives at Bangrod at 22:25, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 53 mins.

SARVODAYA EXP (12474) departs every Friday from Bhanwasa at 05:52 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 38 mins.

MARU SAGAR EXP (12978) departs every Friday from Bhanwasa at 18:07 and arrives at Bangrod at 18:50, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 43 mins.

GKP OKHA EXP (15045) departs every Friday from Bhanwasa at 09:40 and arrives at Bangrod at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

HYB JP EXPRESS (17020) departs every Sunday from Bhanwasa at 19:15 and arrives at Bangrod at 19:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 28 mins.

JAM SVDK EXP (12477) departs every Wednesday from Bhanwasa at 19:55 and arrives at Bangrod at 20:46, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

BDTS JP SFAST (22933) departs every Tuesday from Bhanwasa at 02:15 and arrives at Bangrod at 03:03, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

BDTS BKN SPL (04712) departs every Monday from Bhanwasa at 06:00 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:55, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

BDTS RMR SFAST (22975) departs every Thursday from Bhanwasa at 14:40 and arrives at Bangrod at 15:43, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 3 mins.

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs every Saturday from Bhanwasa at 03:25 and arrives at Bangrod at 04:13, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

OKHA NHLN SPL (09525) departs every Wednesday from Bhanwasa at 13:05 and arrives at Bangrod at 13:53, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

ADI KOLKATA EXP (19413) departs every Thursday from Bhanwasa at 02:55 and arrives at Bangrod at 03:40, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

DD GWL SFAST (22193) departs every Monday from Bhanwasa at 13:05 and arrives at Bangrod at 13:53, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

UDN BSBS SFAST (20961) departs every Tuesday from Bhanwasa at 13:05 and arrives at Bangrod at 13:53, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

GKP HUMSAFAR EX (19091) departs every Monday from Bhanwasa at 15:25 and arrives at Bangrod at 16:08, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 43 mins.

MARUSAGAR EXP (12977) departs every Tuesday from Bhanwasa at 05:50 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:45, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

PARASNATH EXP (12941) departs every Wednesday from Bhanwasa at 05:25 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 53 mins.

ADI PNBE EXP (19421) departs every Monday from Bhanwasa at 03:25 and arrives at Bangrod at 04:13, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) departs every Saturday from Bhanwasa at 19:55 and arrives at Bangrod at 20:46, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

HAPA SVDK EXP (12475) departs every Tuesday from Bhanwasa at 19:55 and arrives at Bangrod at 20:46, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

KCVL INDB EXP (20931) departs every Saturday from Bhanwasa at 23:35 and arrives at Bangrod at 00:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 43 mins.

JP HYB EXP (17019) departs every Wednesday from Bhanwasa at 00:35 and arrives at Bangrod at 01:24, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 49 mins.

OKHA GKP EXP (15046) departs every Monday from Bhanwasa at 14:15 and arrives at Bangrod at 15:03, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

BHUJ SHM EXP (22829) departs every Wednesday from Bhanwasa at 03:25 and arrives at Bangrod at 04:13, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

DEE INDB EXP (19338) departs every Tuesday from Bhanwasa at 05:40 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:31, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

INDB MAHMNA EXP (19334) departs every Monday from Bhanwasa at 05:40 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:31, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

AII SUR SF SPL (09627) departs every Wednesday from Bhanwasa at 18:17 and arrives at Bangrod at 19:20, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 3 mins.

SVDK JAM EXP (12478) departs every Monday from Bhanwasa at 05:52 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 38 mins.

INDB KCVL EXP (20932) departs every Wednesday from Bhanwasa at 00:07 and arrives at Bangrod at 00:45, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 38 mins.

GWL DD SF EXP (22194) departs every Sunday from Bhanwasa at 02:32 and arrives at Bangrod at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 33 mins.

CNB BDTS EXP (22443) departs every Thursday from Bhanwasa at 09:35 and arrives at Bangrod at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

RMR BDTS EXP (22976) departs every Saturday from Bhanwasa at 09:35 and arrives at Bangrod at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

SVDK HAPA EXP (12476) departs every Tuesday from Bhanwasa at 05:52 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 38 mins.

JP BDTS SF EXP (22934) departs every Tuesday from Bhanwasa at 19:32 and arrives at Bangrod at 20:10, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 38 mins.

BSBS UDN SF EXP (20962) departs every Thursday from Bhanwasa at 13:50 and arrives at Bangrod at 14:35, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

BSBS OKHA SF EXP (22970) departs every Sunday from Bhanwasa at 15:42 and arrives at Bangrod at 16:25, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 43 mins.

BKN BDTS SPL (04711) departs every Sunday from Bhanwasa at 03:10 and arrives at Bangrod at 04:05, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

GHY OKHA EXP (15636) departs every Wednesday from Bhanwasa at 07:12 and arrives at Bangrod at 07:45, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 33 mins.

INDB PUNE SPL (09324) departs every Thursday from Bhanwasa at 14:20 and arrives at Bangrod at 15:00, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

PNBE ADI EXP (19422) departs every Wednesday from Bhanwasa at 09:40 and arrives at Bangrod at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092) departs every Wednesday from Bhanwasa at 21:00 and arrives at Bangrod at 22:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

CBE JAIPUR EXP (12969) departs every Saturday from Bhanwasa at 23:15 and arrives at Bangrod at 23:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 28 mins.

INDB DEE EXP (19337) departs every Sunday from Bhanwasa at 20:15 and arrives at Bangrod at 21:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 10 mins.

BKN MAHAMANA EX (19333) departs every Saturday from Bhanwasa at 14:54 and arrives at Bangrod at 15:45, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 51 mins.

Daily Trains from Bhanwasa to Bangrod

BHOPAL DAHOD EX (19340) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 18:49 and arrives at Bangrod at 18:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 8 mins.

HW BDTS EXP (19020) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 08:34 and arrives at Bangrod at 08:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 8 mins.

INDB DAUND EXP (22944) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 19:03 and arrives at Bangrod at 19:45, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 42 mins.

BPL JP EXP (19712) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 21:30 and arrives at Bangrod at 22:25, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

SHANTI EXP (19310) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 01:29 and arrives at Bangrod at 02:05, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 36 mins.

AVANTIKA EXP (12962) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 20:02 and arrives at Bangrod at 20:30, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 28 mins.

AVADH EXPRESS (19038) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 16:32 and arrives at Bangrod at 17:05, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 33 mins.

DAUND INDORE EX (22943) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 05:06 and arrives at Bangrod at 05:25, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 19 mins.

AVANTIKA EXP (12961) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 06:21 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:38, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 17 mins.

VIRBHUMI EXP (19316) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 03:40 and arrives at Bangrod at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

JP BPL EXPRESS (19711) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 05:59 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:28, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 29 mins.

JU INDB EXPRESS (14801) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 20:07 and arrives at Bangrod at 20:30, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

RTM AF EXPRESS (19817) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 09:09 and arrives at Bangrod at 09:27, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

INDB JU EXP (14802) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 06:40 and arrives at Bangrod at 06:57, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 17 mins.

NDLS TEJAS RAJ (12951) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 00:28 and arrives at Bangrod at 01:08, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 40 mins.

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 21:45 and arrives at Bangrod at 22:55, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 10 mins.

MMCT JAIPUR SF (12955) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 04:10 and arrives at Bangrod at 04:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 03:35 and arrives at Bangrod at 04:23, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12926) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 03:40 and arrives at Bangrod at 04:25, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

GOLDEN TEMPLE M (12904) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 13:42 and arrives at Bangrod at 14:15, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 33 mins.

JP MMCT SF EXP (12956) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 20:37 and arrives at Bangrod at 21:10, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 33 mins.

MMCT TEJAS RAJ (12952) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 23:59 and arrives at Bangrod at 00:30, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 31 mins.

RANTHAMBHORE EXP (12465) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 09:10 and arrives at Bangrod at 09:21, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 11 mins.

INDB NDLS EXP (12415) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 19:55 and arrives at Bangrod at 20:23, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 28 mins.

RANTHAMBORE EXP (12466) departs daily from Bhanwasa at 17:20 and arrives at Bangrod at 18:05, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

Bhanwasa to Bangrod Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Bhanwasa to Bangrod, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Bhanwasa to Bangrod train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Bhanwasa to Bangrod on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹175 to ₹1485. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹175.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Bhanwasa to Bangrod for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1485
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹175

Bhanwasa to Bangrod Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Bhanwasa to Bangrod. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Bhanwasa to Bangrod route. The total time taken by different trains running from Bhanwasa to Bangrod can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Bhanwasa is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Bhanwasa to Bangrod?
There are 101 trains that run from Bhanwasa to Bangrod route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Bhanwasa to Bangrod.
How can I book a train from Bhanwasa to Bangrod?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Bhanwasa to Bangrod by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Bhanwasa to Bangrod?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Bhanwasa to Bangrod, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Bhanwasa to Bangrod?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Bhanwasa?
There are 1 stations in Bhanwasa.
How many railway stations are there in Bangrod?
There are 1 stations in Bangrod.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Bhanwasa to Bangrod?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.