Arsikere to Maddur Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Arsikere to Maddur Train Information

Distance
172 kms
Duration
03h 20m
Trains During Day
4
Trains At Night
5

Online Train Ticket Booking from Arsikere to Maddur

Looking to book Arsikere to Maddur trains? Booking a train ticket from Arsikere to Maddur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Arsikere to Maddur trains or find the train seat availability from Arsikere to Maddur, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Arsikere to Maddur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Arsikere to Maddur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Arsikere to Maddur train.

There are 9 trains running from Arsikere to Maddur covering an approximate distance of 172 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Maddur from Arsikere by train. The first train from Arsikere to Maddur is MAQ SMVB EXP (16586), departing at 00:40 from Hassan Junction (HAS). CAN SBC EXPRESS (16512) is the fastest among the Arsikere to Maddur Trains. It departs from Hassan Junction (HAS) at 02:55 and arrives at Kunigal (KIGL) at 04:28, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 33 mins. The last train from Arsikere to Maddur is MRDW YPR EXP SPL (06564), departing at 23:15 from Hassan Junction (HAS). You can get detailed information about Arsikere to Maddur train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Arsikere to Maddur

SNSI MYSURU EXP (16218) departs every Wednesday from Arsikere at 21:25 and arrives at Maddur at 02:31, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 6 mins.

MRDW YPR EXP SPL (06564) departs every Sunday from Arsikere at 23:15 and arrives at Maddur at 01:28, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 13 mins.

Daily Trains from Arsikere to Maddur

VISHWAMANAV EXP (17325) departs daily from Arsikere at 14:05 and arrives at Maddur at 18:57, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 51 mins.

DWR MYSURU EXP (17302) departs daily from Arsikere at 03:30 and arrives at Maddur at 07:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

CAN SBC EXPRESS (16512) departs daily from Arsikere at 02:55 and arrives at Maddur at 04:28, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 33 mins.

Arsikere to Maddur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Arsikere to Maddur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Arsikere to Maddur train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Arsikere to Maddur on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹105 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹105.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Arsikere to Maddur for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
CC₹265
2S₹105
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145

Arsikere to Maddur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Arsikere to Maddur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Arsikere to Maddur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Arsikere to Maddur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Arsikere is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Arsikere to Maddur?
There are 9 trains that run from Arsikere to Maddur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Arsikere to Maddur.
How can I book a train from Arsikere to Maddur?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Arsikere to Maddur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Arsikere to Maddur?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Arsikere to Maddur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Arsikere to Maddur?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Arsikere?
There are 1 stations in Arsikere.
How many railway stations are there in Maddur?
There are 1 stations in Maddur.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Arsikere to Maddur?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.