VSKP QLN SPL 08515

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

08515 VSKP QLN SPL Information

Tatanagar Junction (TATA) to Vishakapatnam (VSKP)

Train Code
8515
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
22h 33m
Distance
864 km
Total Stops
22
Show Availability

08515 Schedule & Time Table

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

Arrival

13:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

43 km

Chaibasa (CBSA)

Arrival

14:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

63 km

Dangoaposi (DPS)

Arrival

15:02

Halt

5 min

Departure

15:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

118 km

Banspani (BSPX)

Arrival

16:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

150 km

Nayagarh (NYG)

Arrival

17:16

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

174 km

Kendujhargarh (KDJR)

Arrival

17:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

207 km

Harichandanpur (HCNR)

Arrival

18:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

257 km

Sukinda Road (SKND)

Arrival

20:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

322 km

Jakhapura (JKPR)

Arrival

20:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

330 km

Cuttack (CTC)

Arrival

21:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

394 km

Mancheswar (MCS)

Arrival

21:57

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:59

Day

Day 1

Distance

415 km

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Arrival

22:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

421 km

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Arrival

22:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

440 km

Balugan (BALU)

Arrival

23:34

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

511 km

Chatrapur (CAP)

Arrival

00:12

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

566 km

Brahmapur (BAM)

Arrival

00:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

587 km

Ichchpuram (IPM)

Arrival

00:54

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:56

Day

Day 2

Distance

611 km

Palasa (PSA)

Arrival

01:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

661 km

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Arrival

02:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

734 km

Vizianagram Junction (VZM)

Arrival

03:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

803 km

Simhachalam (SCM)

Arrival

04:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

856 km

Vishakapatnam (VSKP)

Arrival

04:40

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

864 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Tatanagar, Tata Nagar, Khasmahal, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand 831007, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tatanagar
Railway Stations in Vishakapatnam
Station Name
Station Code

08515 VSKP QLN SPL Journey Details

VSKP QLN SPL (08515) leaves from Tatanagar Junction (TATA) at 13:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 22 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Vishakapatnam (VSKP) at 4:40 on day 0. It takes 22h 33m to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Vishakapatnam covering a distance of 864 km. The train halts at Simhachalam (SCM), Nayagarh (NYG), Chatrapur (CAP), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Vizianagaram Junction (VZM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Mancheswar (MCS), Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP), Khurda Road Junction (KUR), Harichandanpur (HCNR), Dangoaposi (DPS), Rajkharsawan bypass cabin xx (RKSN), Chaibasa (CBSA), Ichchapuram (IPM), Kendujhargarh (KDJR), Cuttack Junction (CTC), Sukinda Road (SKND), Balugaon (BALU), Banspani (BSPX), Brahmapur (BAM), Tatanagar Junction (TATA), Jakhapura Junction (JKPR)

VSKP QLN SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on VSKP QLN SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 08515 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tatanagar to Vishakapatnam costs?
The Tatanagar to Vishakapatnam train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 08515 VSKP QLN SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 08515 VSKP QLN SPL ?
VSKP QLN SPL 08515 covers 864 km to reach Vishakapatnam Station. VSKP QLN SPL 08515 passes through 22 stations.
Is VSKP QLN SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of VSKP QLN SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for VSKP QLN SPL Tatanagar to Vishakapatnam?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.