Vapi Izn Spl 09005

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09005 Vapi Izn Spl Information

Vapi (VAPI) to Izzatnagar (IZN)

Train Code
09005
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
27hr 40 min
Distance
1469 km
Total Stops
22
Show Availability

09005 Schedule & Time Table

VAPI (VAPI)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

12:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

VALSAD (BL)

Platform NA

Arrival

12:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

25 km

SURAT (ST)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:02

Halt

03 min

Departure

14:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

93 km

VADODARA JN (BRC)

Platform 4

Arrival

16:23

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

222 km

RATLAM JN (RTM)

Platform NA

Arrival

20:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

484 km

KOTA JN (KOTA)

Platform NA

Arrival

00:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

750 km

GANGAPUR CITY (GGC)

Platform NA

Arrival

02:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

921 km

HINDAUN CITY (HAN)

Platform NA

Arrival

03:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

966 km

BAYANA JN (BXN)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

998 km

AGRA FORT (AF)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1083 km

TUNDLA JN (TDL)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1105 km

FIROZABAD (FZD)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

1122 km

SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

1142 km

MAINPURI JN (MNQ)

Platform NA

Arrival

09:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1190 km

FARRUKHABAD (FBD)

Platform NA

Arrival

11:05

Halt

05 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1248 km

KAIMGANJ (KMJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

11:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1278 km

GANJ DUNDWARA (GWA)

Platform NA

Arrival

12:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1324 km

KASGANJ (KSJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

12:50

Halt

25 min

Departure

13:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1356 km

BUDAUN (BEM)

Platform NA

Arrival

14:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1415 km

BAREILLY (BRY)

Platform NA

Arrival

15:08

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

1459 km

BAREILLY CITY (BC)

Platform NA

Arrival

15:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1462 km

IZZATNAGAR (IZN)

Platform NA

Arrival

15:55

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1467 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Vapi (VAPI)
Izzatnagar (IZN)
Vapi (VAPI)
Alight here for Daman/Silvassa. Geeta nagar, Vapi, Dist. Valsad - 396191
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Vapi
Railway Stations in Izzatnagar
Station Name
Station Code
VAPI

09005 Vapi Izn Spl Journey Details

Vapi Izzatnagar Special Fare Special (09005) leaves from Vapi (VAPI) at 12:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 22 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Izzatnagar (IZN) at 15:55 on day 3. It takes 27hr 40 min to reach from Vapi to Izzatnagar covering a distance of 1469 km. The train halts at Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Ratlam Junction (RTM), Kota Junction (KOTA), Gangapur City (GGC), Hindaun City (HAN), Bayana Junction (BXN), Agra Fort (AF), Tundla Junction (TDL), Firozabad (FZD), Shikohabad Junction (SKB), Mainpuri Junction (MNQ), Farrukhabad Junction (FBD), Kaimganj (KMJ), Ganj Dundwara (GWA), Kasganj Junction (KSJ), Budaun (BEM), Bareilly Junction Ner (BRY), Bareilly City (BC)

Vapi Izn Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Vapi Izzatnagar Special Fare Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09005 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Vapi to Izzatnagar costs?
The Vapi to Izzatnagar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09005 Vapi Izzatnagar Special Fare Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09005 Vapi Izzatnagar Special Fare Special ?
Vapi Izzatnagar Special Fare Special 09005 covers 1469 km to reach Izzatnagar Station. Vapi Izzatnagar Special Fare Special 09005 passes through 22 stations.
Is Vapi Izzatnagar Special Fare Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Vapi Izzatnagar Special Fare Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Vapi Izzatnagar Special Fare Special Vapi to Izzatnagar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.