• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Udaipur City Valsad SF Special Fare Summer Special (09068) Time Table

Hte St Spl 09068

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09068 Hte St Spl Information

Udaipur City (UDZ) to Valsad (BL)

Train Code
09068
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
TOD
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
13hr 20 min
Distance
762 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

09068 Schedule & Time Table

Udaipur City (UDZ)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

Arrival

21:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

5 km

Mavli Jn (MVJ)

Arrival

21:54

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

43 km

Fatehnagar (FAN)

Arrival

22:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Chittaurgarh (COR)

Arrival

23:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

115 km

Nimach (NMH)

Arrival

00:17

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

170 km

Mandasor (MDS)

Arrival

01:09

Halt

3 min

Departure

01:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

219 km

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

Arrival

03:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

03:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

303 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Arrival

07:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

565 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

09:37

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

694 km

Valsad (BL)

Arrival

10:35

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

762 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Udaipur City (UDZ)
Valsad (BL)
Udaipur City (UDZ)
8, Station Rd, Gayariawas, Central Area, District - Udaipur. Pin - 305001.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Udaipur
Railway Stations in Valsad
Station Name
Station Code

09068 Hte St Spl Journey Details

Udaipur City Valsad SF Special Fare Summer Special (09068) leaves from Udaipur City (UDZ) at 21:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Valsad (BL) at 10:35 on day 2. It takes 13hr 20 min to reach from Udaipur City to Valsad covering a distance of 762 km. The train halts at Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Mavli Junction (MVJ), Fatehnagar (FAN), Chittaurgarh Junction (COR), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS), Ratlam Junction (RTM), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Surat (ST)

Hte St Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Udaipur City Valsad SF Special Fare Summer Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09068 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Udaipur to Valsad costs?
The Udaipur to Valsad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09068 Udaipur City Valsad SF Special Fare Summer Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09068 Udaipur City Valsad SF Special Fare Summer Special ?
Udaipur City Valsad SF Special Fare Summer Special 09068 covers 762 km to reach Valsad Station. Udaipur City Valsad SF Special Fare Summer Special 09068 passes through 11 stations.
Is Udaipur City Valsad SF Special Fare Summer Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Udaipur City Valsad SF Special Fare Summer Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Udaipur City Valsad SF Special Fare Summer Special Udaipur to Valsad?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.