• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special (06095) Time Table

MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special 06095

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

06095 MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special Information

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Train Code
06095
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
AC SuperFast
Classes Available
3E
Travel Time
12hr 25 min
Distance
687 km
Total Stops
12
Show Availability

06095 Schedule & Time Table

MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)

Platform 7

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

23:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ)

Platform 3

Arrival

00:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

69 km

KATPADI JN (KPD)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

130 km

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

02:40

Halt

03 min

Departure

02:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

214 km

SALEM JN (SA)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:32

Halt

03 min

Departure

04:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

334 km

ERODE JN (ED)

Platform NA

Arrival

05:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

05:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

396 km

TIRUPPUR (TUP)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

446 km

PODANUR JN (PTJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

490 km

PALAKKAD JN (PGT)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:45

Halt

10 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

538 km

THRISUR (TCR)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

615 km

ALUVA (AWY)

Platform NA

Arrival

11:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

670 km

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Platform NA

Arrival

11:55

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

689 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)
Kannappar Thidal, Station Rd, Periyamet, Chennai Central 600003
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Chennai
Railway Stations in Kochi

06095 MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special Journey Details

MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special (06095) leaves from MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 23:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 12 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 11:55 on day 2. It takes 12hr 25 min to reach from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ernakulam Jn covering a distance of 687 km. The train halts at Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ), Podanur Junction (PTJ), Thrissur Trichur (TCR), Ernakulam Junction South (ERS), Salem Junction (SA), Palakkad Junction Palghat (PGT), Arakkonam Junction (AJJ), Erode Junction (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Katpadi Junction (KPD), Aluva Alwaye (AWY), Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 06095 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Chennai to Kochi costs?
The Chennai to Kochi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 06095 MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 06095 MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special ?
MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special 06095 covers 687 km to reach Ernakulam Jn Station. MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special 06095 passes through 12 stations.
Is MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special running on time?
You can check the running status of MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam One Way Special Fare AC SF Special Chennai to Kochi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.