• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Brahmapur Secunderabad Special Fare Sankranti Special (07092) Time Table

Tpty Kzj Spl 07092

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

07092 Tpty Kzj Spl Information

Brahmapur (BAM) to Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Train Code
07092
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A, 3E, SL
Travel Time
18hr 0 min
Distance
925 km
Total Stops
23
Show Availability

07092 Schedule & Time Table

Brahmapur (BAM)

Platform NA

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

12:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Ichchapuram (IPM)

Platform NA

Arrival

12:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

25 km

Sompeta (SPT)

Platform NA

Arrival

13:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

43 km

Palasa (PSA)

Platform NA

Arrival

13:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

74 km

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Platform NA

Arrival

14:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

147 km

Chipurupalle (CPP)

Platform NA

Arrival

15:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

186 km

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

Platform NA

Arrival

15:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

217 km

Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

252 km

Pendurti (PDT)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

261 km

Simhachalam North (SCMN)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

16:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

268 km

Duvvada (DVD)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

280 km

Anakapalle (AKP)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

296 km

Annavaram (ANV)

Platform NA

Arrival

18:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

376 km

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

413 km

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

463 km

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

505 km

Eluru (EE)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

553 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Platform NA

Arrival

23:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

612 km

Guntur Jn (GNT)

Platform NA

Arrival

00:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

644 km

Sattenapalle (SAP)

Platform NA

Arrival

01:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

01:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

687 km

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

Platform NA

Arrival

02:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

02:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

778 km

Nalgonda (NLDA)

Platform NA

Arrival

03:35

Halt

01 min

Departure

03:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

816 km

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

925 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Brahmapur (BAM)
Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Brahmapur (BAM)
Ram Nagar, Brahmapur, Ganjam District, Pin- 760005
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Brahmapur
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Station Name
Station Code

07092 Tpty Kzj Spl Journey Details

Brahmapur Secunderabad Special Fare Sankranti Special (07092) leaves from Brahmapur (BAM) at 12:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 23 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 06:30 on day 0. It takes 18hr 0 min to reach from Brahmapur to Secunderabad Jn covering a distance of 925 km. The train halts at Ichchapuram (IPM), Sompeta (SPT), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Chipurupalle (CPP), Vizianagaram Junction (VZM), Kottavalasa Junction (KTV), Pendurti (PDT), Simhachalam North (SCMN), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Annavaram (ANV), Samalkot Junction (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Junction (BZA), Guntur Junction (GNT), Sattenapalle (SAP), Miryalaguda (MRGA), Nalgonda (NLDA)

Tpty Kzj Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Brahmapur Secunderabad Special Fare Sankranti Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 07092 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Brahmapur to Hyderabad costs?
The Brahmapur to Hyderabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 07092 Brahmapur Secunderabad Special Fare Sankranti Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 07092 Brahmapur Secunderabad Special Fare Sankranti Special ?
Brahmapur Secunderabad Special Fare Sankranti Special 07092 covers 925 km to reach Secunderabad Jn Station. Brahmapur Secunderabad Special Fare Sankranti Special 07092 passes through 23 stations.
Is Brahmapur Secunderabad Special Fare Sankranti Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Brahmapur Secunderabad Special Fare Sankranti Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Brahmapur Secunderabad Special Fare Sankranti Special Brahmapur to Hyderabad?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.