Ten Humsafar 19424

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

19424 Ten Humsafar Information

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) to Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

Train Code
19424
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Humsafar
Travel Time
42hr 55 min
Distance
2401 km
Total Stops
18
Show Availability

19424 Schedule & Time Table

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)

Platform 3

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Platform 5

Arrival

09:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

300 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

400 km

Surat (ST)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:37

Halt

05 min

Departure

12:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

530 km

Vasai Road (BSR)

Platform 7

Arrival

15:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

746 km

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

Arrival

16:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

809 km

Ratnagiri (RN)

Arrival

21:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

1088 km

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

Arrival

02:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1324 km

Karwar (KAWR)

Arrival

03:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

1384 km

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

Arrival

07:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

07:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1637 km

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Arrival

10:37

Halt

03 min

Departure

10:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1859 km

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

Arrival

12:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

12:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1945 km

Thrissur (TCR)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:10

Halt

03 min

Departure

13:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

1978 km

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Arrival

14:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

14:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

2052 km

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

Arrival

16:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

2153 km

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

Arrival

19:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

2258 km

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:05

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

2324 km

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

Arrival

23:35

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

2401 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)
Railway Station Rd, Lilashah Nagar, Gandhidham,Pin;370201
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Gandhidham
Railway Stations in Tirunelveli
Station Name
Station Code
KAND

19424 Ten Humsafar Journey Details

Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express (19424) leaves from Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) at 04:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 18 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 23:35 on day 3. It takes 42hr 55 min to reach from Gandhidham Jn to Tirunelveli Jn covering a distance of 2401 km. The train halts at Mangaluru Junction Mangalore (MAJN), Thrissur Trichur (TCR), Ernakulam Junction South (ERS), Ratnagiri (RN), Madgaon Junction (MAO), Surat (ST), Gandhidham Junction (GIMB), Ahmedabad Junction (ADI), Panvel Junction (PNVL), Karwar (KAWR), Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ), Thiruvananthapuram Central Trivandrum (TVC), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Kozhikode Main Calicut (CLT), Vasai Road (BSR), Tirunelveli Junction (TEN), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Shoranur Junction (SRR)

Ten Humsafar Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 19424 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Gandhidham to Tirunelveli costs?
The Gandhidham to Tirunelveli train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express ?
Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 19424 covers 2401 km to reach Tirunelveli Jn Station. Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 19424 passes through 18 stations.
Is Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express Gandhidham to Tirunelveli?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.