Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

TEJAS EXPRESS - 22119, Tirupati (TPTY) to Kacheguda (KCG)

Train Code
22119
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
EC,CC
Travel Time
10hr 45min
Distance
636 km
Total Stops
11
Check Availability

22119 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

TPTY (Tirupati)

Day 1

0 km

source

05:45

RU (Renigunta Junction)

Day 1

10 km

06:00

06:02

RJP (Razampeta)

Day 1

85 km

07:01

07:02

HX (Cuddapah)

Day 1

135 km

07:59

08:00

YA (Yerraguntla)

Day 1

174 km

08:34

08:35

TU (Tadipatri)

Day 1

244 km

09:44

09:45

GY (Gooty)

Day 1

292 km

10:35

10:37

DHNE (Dhone)

Day 1

347 km

12:05

12:10

KRNT (Kurnool Town)

Day 1

400 km

13:02

13:04

GWD (Gadwal)

Day 1

456 km

14:04

14:05

MBNR (Mahbubnagar)

Day 1

531 km

15:04

15:06

KCG (Kacheguda)

Day 1

636 km

17:15

destination

Railway Station Address

Tirupati (TPTY)

Tirupati, Tirupati Central Railway Station Rd, Tata Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Kacheguda (KCG)

Kacheguda, Nimboliadda, Kachiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500027, India

Railway Stations in Tirupati

RU

Renigunta Jn

TPTY

Tirupati

TPW

Tirupati W Hlt

Railway Stations in Hyderabad

KRMI

Karmali

MAO

Madgaon

VSG

Vasco Da Gama

About 22119 TEJAS EXPRESS

TEJAS EXPRESS 22119 operates between Tirupati and Kacheguda. Regarding TEJAS EXPRESS 22119 timings, this train departs at from the TPTY to arrive at the KCG at 17:15. Total duration of the train from Tirupati to Kacheguda is 10hr 45min. There are 11 stations between the Tirupati and Kacheguda. It covers the distance of 636 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Tirupati to Hyderabad costs?
A: The Tirupati to Hyderabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 22119 TEJAS EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 22119 TEJAS EXPRESS ?
A: TEJAS EXPRESS 22119 covers 636 km to reach Kacheguda Station. TEJAS EXPRESS 22119 passes through 11 stations.
Q: Is TEJAS EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of TEJAS EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.