tbm bbs spl 08408

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

08408 tbm bbs spl Information

Tambaram (TBM) to Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Code
8408
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A
Travel Time
06h 24m
Distance
1254 km
Total Stops
12
Show Availability

08408 Schedule & Time Table

Tambaram (TBM)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Chennai Egmore (MS)

Arrival

23:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

25 km

Gudur Jn (GDR)

Arrival

01:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

167 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Arrival

04:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

460 km

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Arrival

06:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

609 km

Duvvada (DVD)

Arrival

10:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

793 km

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Arrival

11:45

Halt

20 min

Departure

12:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

810 km

Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

Arrival

13:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

13:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

871 km

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Arrival

14:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

940 km

Palasa (PSA)

Arrival

15:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

1013 km

Brahmapur (BAM)

Arrival

16:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1088 km

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Arrival

18:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1235 km

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Arrival

19:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1254 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tambaram (TBM)
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Tambaram (TBM)
Tambaram, East Tambaram Railway Station Road, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600045, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Chennai
Railway Stations in Bhubaneswar

08408 tbm bbs spl Journey Details

tbm bbs spl (08408) leaves from Tambaram (TBM) at 22:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 12 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 19:00 on day 0. It takes 06h 24m to reach from Tambaram to Bhubaneswar covering a distance of 1254 km. The train halts at Chennai Egmore (MS), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP), Brahmapur (BAM), Tambaram (TBM), Gudur Junction (GDR), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vizianagaram Junction (VZM), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Vijayawada Junction (BZA), Khurda Road Junction (KUR), Duvvada (DVD)

tbm bbs spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on tbm bbs spl is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 08408 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Chennai to Bhubaneswar costs?
The Chennai to Bhubaneswar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 08408 tbm bbs spl?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 08408 tbm bbs spl ?
tbm bbs spl 08408 covers 1254 km to reach Bhubaneswar Station. tbm bbs spl 08408 passes through 12 stations.
Is tbm bbs spl running on time?
You can check the running status of tbm bbs spl on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for tbm bbs spl Chennai to Bhubaneswar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.