Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SURAT PASSENGER - 59014, Bhusaval Jn (BSL) to Surat (ST)

Train Code
59014
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
9hr 45min
Distance
335 km
Total Stops
30
Check Availability

59014 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BSL (Bhusaval Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

18:25

BDI (Bhadli)

Day 1

12 km

18:39

18:40

JL (Jalgaon Jn)

Day 1

24 km

18:55

19:00

PLD (Paldhi)

Day 1

35 km

19:18

19:20

CHLK (Chavalkhede)

Day 1

47 km

19:33

19:35

DXG (Dharangaon)

Day 1

54 km

19:48

19:50

BHNE (Bhone)

Day 1

61 km

19:59

20:00

TKHE (Takarkhede)

Day 1

67 km

20:08

20:10

AN (Amalner)

Day 1

79 km

20:28

20:31

BRTK (Bhortex)

Day 1

87 km

20:46

20:47

PDP (Padse)

Day 1

95 km

20:55

20:57

BEW (Betavad)

Day 1

100 km

21:05

21:06

NDN (Nardana)

Day 1

107 km

21:13

21:15

HOL (Hol)

Day 1

112 km

21:23

21:24

SNK (Sindkheda)

Day 1

120 km

21:32

21:34

SNSL (Sonshelu)

Day 1

126 km

21:44

21:45

VKH (Vikhran Road)

Day 1

132 km

21:51

21:53

DDE (Dondaicha)

Day 1

140 km

22:03

22:05

RNL (Ranala)

Day 1

152 km

22:18

22:20

TISI (Tisi)

Day 1

161 km

22:31

22:33

NDB (Nandurbar)

Day 1

174 km

23:00

23:05

KBH (Khandbaara)

Day 1

197 km

23:36

23:38

CPD (Chinchpada)

Day 1

215 km

23:57

23:59

NWU (Navapur)

Day 2

232 km

00:20

00:22

USD (Ukai Songadh)

Day 2

255 km

01:10

01:12

VYA (Vyara)

Day 2

274 km

02:02

02:04

MID (Madhi)

Day 2

289 km

02:18

02:20

BIY (Bardoli)

Day 2

304 km

02:37

02:39

CHM (Chalthan)

Day 2

320 km

03:16

03:18

UDN (Udhna Jn)

Day 2

331 km

03:35

03:40

ST (Surat)

Day 2

335 km

04:10

destination

Railway Station Address

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Bhusaval, Gandhi Nagar, Gadkari Nagar, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Surat (ST)

Lal Darwaja Station Rd, Suryapur Gate, Varachha, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Railway Stations in Bhusaval

BSL

Bhusaval Jn

Railway Stations in Surat

MID

Madhi

About 59014 SURAT PASSENGER

SURAT PASSENGER 59014 operates between Bhusaval Jn and Surat. Regarding SURAT PASSENGER 59014 timings, this train departs at from the BSL to arrive at the ST at 4:10. Total duration of the train from Bhusaval Jn to Surat is 9hr 45min. There are 30 stations between the Bhusaval Jn and Surat. It covers the distance of 335 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Bhusaval to Surat costs?
A: The Bhusaval to Surat train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 59014 SURAT PASSENGER?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 59014 SURAT PASSENGER ?
A: SURAT PASSENGER 59014 covers 335 km to reach Surat Station. SURAT PASSENGER 59014 passes through 30 stations.
Q: Is SURAT PASSENGER running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SURAT PASSENGER on Live Train Running Status.