Surat Passenger 59014

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

59014 Surat Passenger Information

Bhusaval Jn (BSL) to Surat (ST)

Train Code
59014
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Travel Time
9hr 40 min
Distance
335 km
Total Stops
31
Show Availability

59014 Schedule & Time Table

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

19:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Bhadli (BDI)

Arrival

19:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

12 km

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

Arrival

20:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Paldhi (PLD)

Arrival

20:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

35 km

Chavalkhede (CHLK)

Arrival

20:46

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

47 km

Dharangaon (DXG)

Arrival

20:58

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:59

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

Bhone (BHNE)

Arrival

21:08

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

61 km

Takarkhede (TKHE)

Arrival

21:17

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

67 km

Amalner (AN)

Arrival

21:23

Halt

3 min

Departure

21:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

79 km

Bhortek (BRTK)

Arrival

21:38

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

87 km

Padse (PDP)

Arrival

21:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

95 km

Betawad (BEW)

Arrival

21:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

100 km

Nardana (NDN)

Arrival

22:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

107 km

Hol (HOL)

Arrival

22:30

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

112 km

Sindkheda (SNK)

Arrival

22:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

120 km

Sonshelu (SNSL)

Arrival

22:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

126 km

Vikhran (VKH)

Arrival

22:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

132 km

Dondaicha (DDE)

Arrival

23:08

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

140 km

Ranala (RNL)

Arrival

23:19

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

152 km

Tisi (TISI)

Arrival

23:47

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

161 km

Nandurbar (NDB)

Arrival

00:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

174 km

Khandbara (KBH)

Arrival

00:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

197 km

Chinchpada (CPD)

Arrival

01:04

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:06

Day

Day 2

Distance

215 km

Navapur (NWU)

Arrival

01:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

232 km

Ukai Songadh (USD)

Arrival

01:54

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:56

Day

Day 2

Distance

255 km

Vyara (VYA)

Arrival

02:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

274 km

Madhi (MID)

Arrival

03:14

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:16

Day

Day 2

Distance

289 km

Bardoli (BIY)

Arrival

03:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

304 km

Chalthan (CHM)

Arrival

03:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

320 km

Udhna Jn (UDN)

Arrival

04:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

331 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

05:15

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

335 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
Surat (ST)
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
Jn. Pt. AK/JL/KNW , PF No 1- Near MSRTC Bus Stand , PF 8 Opposite To Central Railways Play Ground, Bhusawal 425201
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bhusaval
Railway Stations in Surat
Station Name
Station Code

59014 Surat Passenger Journey Details

Bhusaval Surat Express (59014) leaves from Bhusaval Jn (BSL) at 19:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 31 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Surat (ST) at 05:15 on day 2. It takes 9hr 40 min to reach from Bhusaval Jn to Surat covering a distance of 335 km. The train halts at Bhadli (BDI), Jalgaon Junction (JL), Paldhi (PLD), Chavalkhede (CHLK), Dharangaon (DXG), Bhone (BHNE), Takarkhede (TKHE), Amalner (AN), Bhortek (BRTK), Padse (PDP), Betawad (BEW), Nardana (NDN), Hol (HOL), Sindkheda (SNK), Sonshelu (SNSL), Vikhran (VKH), Dondaicha (DDE), Ranala (RNL), Tisi (TISI), Nandurbar (NDB), Khandbara (KBH), Chinchpada (CPD), Navapur (NWU), Ukai Songadh (USD), Vyara (VYA), Madhi (MID), Bardoli (BIY), Chalthan (CHM), Udhna Junction Surat (UDN)

Surat Passenger Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Bhusaval Surat Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 59014 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bhusaval to Surat costs?
The Bhusaval to Surat train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 59014 Bhusaval Surat Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 59014 Bhusaval Surat Express ?
Bhusaval Surat Express 59014 covers 335 km to reach Surat Station. Bhusaval Surat Express 59014 passes through 31 stations.
Is Bhusaval Surat Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Bhusaval Surat Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Bhusaval Surat Express Bhusaval to Surat?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.