SUR NGP SUP SPL 02113

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02113 SUR NGP SUP SPL Information

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Madgaon (MAO)

Train Code
2113
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
11h 23m
Distance
750 km
Total Stops
10
Show Availability

02113 Schedule & Time Table

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

00:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Thane (TNA)

Arrival

01:12

Halt

3 min

Departure

01:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

18 km

Diva (DIVA)

Arrival

01:20

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

27 km

Panvel (PNVL)

Arrival

02:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

53 km

Roha (ROHA)

Arrival

03:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

130 km

Chiplun (CHI)

Arrival

06:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

309 km

Ratnagiri (RN)

Arrival

07:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

415 km

Kudal (KUDL)

Arrival

09:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

610 km

Thivim (THVM)

Arrival

11:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

685 km

Karmali (KRMI)

Arrival

11:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

710 km

Madgaon (MAO)

Arrival

12:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

750 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Madgaon (MAO)
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Goa

02113 SUR NGP SUP SPL Journey Details

SUR NGP SUP SPL (02113) leaves from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 0:55 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 10 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Madgaon (MAO) at 12:00 on day 0. It takes 11h 23m to reach from Lokmanyatilak T to Madgaon covering a distance of 750 km. The train halts at Thane (TNA), Roha (ROHA), Ratnagiri (RN), Madgaon Junction (MAO), Chiplun (CHI), Panvel Junction (PNVL), Kudal (KUDL), Diva Junction (DIVA), Thivim (THVM), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT), Karmali (KRMI)

SUR NGP SUP SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on SUR NGP SUP SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02113 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Goa costs?
The Mumbai to Goa train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02113 SUR NGP SUP SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02113 SUR NGP SUP SPL ?
SUR NGP SUP SPL 02113 covers 750 km to reach Madgaon Station. SUR NGP SUP SPL 02113 passes through 10 stations.
Is SUR NGP SUP SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of SUR NGP SUP SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for SUR NGP SUP SPL Mumbai to Goa?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.