SHM VZR SPL 08093

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

08093 SHM VZR SPL Information

Shalimar (SHM) to Bhanjpur (VZR)

Train Code
8093
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
04h 26m
Distance
266 km
Total Stops
12
Show Availability

08093 Schedule & Time Table

Shalimar (SHM)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

Arrival

17:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

5 km

Panskura (PKU)

Arrival

18:39

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

68 km

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Arrival

19:27

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

112 km

Belda (BLDA)

Arrival

20:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

148 km

Jaleswar (JER)

Arrival

20:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

181 km

Basta (BTS)

Arrival

20:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

201 km

Rupsa Jn (ROP)

Arrival

21:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

211 km

Jugpura (JRG)

Arrival

21:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

224 km

Betnoti (BTQ)

Arrival

22:01

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

235 km

Krishna Ch Pura (KCV)

Arrival

22:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

246 km

Baripada (BPO)

Arrival

22:41

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

263 km

Bhanjpur (VZR)

Arrival

22:46

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

266 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Shalimar (SHM)
Bhanjpur (VZR)
Shalimar (SHM)
Shalimar, Kazipada, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Shalimar
Railway Stations in BHANJPUR

08093 SHM VZR SPL Journey Details

SHM VZR SPL (08093) leaves from Shalimar (SHM) at 17:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 12 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bhanjpur (VZR) at 22:46 on day 0. It takes 04h 26m to reach from Shalimar to Bhanjpur covering a distance of 266 km. The train halts at Baripada (BPO), Basta (BTS), Santragachi Junction (SRC), Kharagpur Junction (KGP), Jaleswar (JER), Betnoti (BTQ), Shalimar Kolkata (SHM), Belda (BLDA), Jugpura (JRG), Rupsa Junction (ROP), Bhanjpur (VZR), Krishnachandrapur (KCV), Panskura Junction (PKU)

SHM VZR SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on SHM VZR SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 08093 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Shalimar to BHANJPUR costs?
The Shalimar to BHANJPUR train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 08093 SHM VZR SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 08093 SHM VZR SPL ?
SHM VZR SPL 08093 covers 266 km to reach Bhanjpur Station. SHM VZR SPL 08093 passes through 12 stations.
Is SHM VZR SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of SHM VZR SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for SHM VZR SPL Shalimar to BHANJPUR?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.