• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Daund Chord Line) (51033) Time Table

Shirdi Fast Pass 51033

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

51033 Shirdi Fast Pass Information

Dadar Ctrl (DR) to Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)

Train Code
51033
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Travel Time
9hr 40 min
Distance
441 km
Total Stops
15
Show Availability

51033 Schedule & Time Table

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Thane (TNA)

Arrival

00:23

Halt

3 min

Departure

00:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

24 km

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Arrival

00:42

Halt

3 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

44 km

Karjat Jn (KJT)

Arrival

01:27

Halt

3 min

Departure

01:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

91 km

Lonavla (LNL)

Arrival

02:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

119 km

Talegaon (TGN)

Arrival

02:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

148 km

Chinchwad (CCH)

Arrival

02:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

166 km

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

183 km

Uruli (URI)

Arrival

04:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

211 km

Kedgaon (KDG)

Arrival

04:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

237 km

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

Arrival

04:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

255 km

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

Arrival

06:32

Halt

3 min

Departure

06:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

337 km

Belapur (BAP)

Arrival

07:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

404 km

Puntamba Jn (PB)

Arrival

08:05

Halt

15 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

424 km

Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)

Arrival

09:35

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

441 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Dadar Ctrl (DR)
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)
Dadar Ctrl (DR)
Opp. Swaminarayan Temple, Lakhamsi Nappu Rd, Off.Dadar TT, Dadar(East), Mumbai-400014/ Foot-over-bridge to Dadar WR, Dadar(West)-400028
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Shirdi

51033 Shirdi Fast Pass Journey Details

Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Daund Chord Line) (51033) leaves from Dadar Ctrl (DR) at 23:55 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 15 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 09:35 on day 2. It takes 9hr 40 min to reach from Dadar Ctrl to Sainagar Shirdi Trm covering a distance of 441 km. The train halts at Chinchwad (CCH), Thane (TNA), Kedgaon (KDG), Talegaon (TGN), Belapur (BAP), Dadar Central (DR), Pune Junction (PUNE), Lonavla (LNL), Puntamba Junction (PB), Uruli (URI), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Sainagar Shirdi Terminus (SNSI), Ahmednagar Junction (ANG), Daund chord line (DDCC), Karjat Junction (KJT)

Shirdi Fast Pass Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Daund Chord Line) is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 51033 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Shirdi costs?
The Mumbai to Shirdi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 51033 Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Daund Chord Line)?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 51033 Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Daund Chord Line) ?
Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Daund Chord Line) 51033 covers 441 km to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Station. Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Daund Chord Line) 51033 passes through 15 stations.
Is Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Daund Chord Line) running on time?
You can check the running status of Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Daund Chord Line) on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Daund Chord Line) Mumbai to Shirdi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.