• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Secunderabad Arsikere Special Fare Summer Special (07233) Time Table

Sc Ask Spl 07233

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

07233 Sc Ask Spl Information

Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Arsikere Jn (ASK)

Train Code
07233
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
17hr 0 min
Distance
800 km
Total Stops
17
Show Availability

07233 Schedule & Time Table

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Platform 9

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Platform NA

Arrival

20:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

8 km

UMDANAGAR (UR)

Platform NA

Arrival

20:54

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

28 km

SHADNAGAR (SHNR)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:12

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

60 km

JADCHERLA (JCL)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

96 km

MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR)

Platform NA

Arrival

22:05

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

113 km

WANPARTI ROAD (WPR)

Platform NA

Arrival

22:35

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

167 km

GADWAL JN (GWD)

Platform NA

Arrival

23:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

188 km

RAICHUR JN (RC)

Platform NA

Arrival

01:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

246 km

GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

Platform NA

Arrival

02:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

366 km

ANANTAPUR (ATP)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

434 km

DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)

Platform NA

Arrival

05:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

468 km

HINDUPUR (HUP)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

547 km

YELHANKA JN (YNK)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

630 km

CHIK BANAVAR (BAW)

Platform NA

Arrival

09:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

650 km

TUMAKURU (TK)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

706 km

ARSIKERE JN (ASK)

Platform NA

Arrival

13:00

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

802 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Arsikere Jn (ASK)
Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Junction Pt. - VKB/KZJ/NZB/GWD/DHNE, Station Road, Railway Officer Colony, Botiguda, Bhoiguda, Secunderabad, District - Secunderabad. Pin -500003. Tel No. - 040 - 27786170.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Railway Stations in Arsikere

07233 Sc Ask Spl Journey Details

Secunderabad Arsikere Special Fare Summer Special (07233) leaves from Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 20:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 17 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Arsikere Jn (ASK) at 13:00 on day 2. It takes 17hr 0 min to reach from Secunderabad Jn to Arsikere Jn covering a distance of 800 km. The train halts at Kacheguda (KCG), Umdanagar (UR), Shadnagar (SHNR), Jadcherla (JCL), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Wanaparti Road (WPR), Gadwal Junction (GWD), Raichur Junction (RC), Guntakal Junction (GTL), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Junction (DMM), Hindupur (HUP), Yelahanka Junction (YNK), Chikka Banavara Junction (BAW), Tumakuru Tumkur (TK)

Sc Ask Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Secunderabad Arsikere Special Fare Summer Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 07233 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Hyderabad to Arsikere costs?
The Hyderabad to Arsikere train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 07233 Secunderabad Arsikere Special Fare Summer Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 07233 Secunderabad Arsikere Special Fare Summer Special ?
Secunderabad Arsikere Special Fare Summer Special 07233 covers 800 km to reach Arsikere Jn Station. Secunderabad Arsikere Special Fare Summer Special 07233 passes through 17 stations.
Is Secunderabad Arsikere Special Fare Summer Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Secunderabad Arsikere Special Fare Summer Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Secunderabad Arsikere Special Fare Summer Special Hyderabad to Arsikere?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.