RC CCT SPL 07246

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

07246 RC CCT SPL Information

Tirupati (TPTY) to Narasapur (NS)

Train Code
7246
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
04h 50m
Distance
526 km
Total Stops
19
Show Availability

07246 Schedule & Time Table

Tirupati (TPTY)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

19:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Renigunta Jn (RU)

Arrival

19:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

10 km

Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

Arrival

19:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

33 km

Venkatagiri (VKI)

Arrival

19:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

58 km

Gudur Jn (GDR)

Arrival

20:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

93 km

Nellore (NLR)

Arrival

21:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

132 km

Kavali (KVZ)

Arrival

22:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

182 km

Ongole (OGL)

Arrival

22:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

248 km

Chirala (CLX)

Arrival

23:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

298 km

Bapatla (BPP)

Arrival

23:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

313 km

Tenali Jn (TEL)

Arrival

00:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

355 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Arrival

01:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

387 km

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

Arrival

02:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

430 km

Kaikalur (KKLR)

Arrival

03:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

459 km

Akividu (AKVD)

Arrival

03:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

476 km

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

Arrival

03:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

494 km

Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM)

Arrival

03:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

496 km

Viravasaram (VVM)

Arrival

04:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

507 km

Palakollu (PKO)

Arrival

04:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

517 km

Narasapur (NS)

Arrival

05:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

526 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tirupati (TPTY)
Narasapur (NS)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Tirupati, Tirupati Central Railway Station Rd, Tata Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tirupati
Railway Stations in Narasapur
Station Name
Station Code

07246 RC CCT SPL Journey Details

RC CCT SPL (07246) leaves from Tirupati (TPTY) at 19:05 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 19 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Narasapur (NS) at 5:10 on day 0. It takes 04h 50m to reach from Tirupati to Narasapur covering a distance of 526 km. The train halts at Renigunta Junction (RU), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Akividu (AKVD), Kavali (KVZ), Bhimavaram Junction (BVRM), Venkatagiri (VKI), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Palakollu (PKO), Bapatla (BPP), Tirupati (TPTY), Chirala (CLX), Gudivada Junction (GDV), Tenali Junction (TEL), Viravasaram (VVM), Vijayawada Junction (BZA), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Narasapur (NS), Gudur Junction (GDR)

RC CCT SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on RC CCT SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 07246 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tirupati to Narasapur costs?
The Tirupati to Narasapur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 07246 RC CCT SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 07246 RC CCT SPL ?
RC CCT SPL 07246 covers 526 km to reach Narasapur Station. RC CCT SPL 07246 passes through 19 stations.
Is RC CCT SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of RC CCT SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for RC CCT SPL Tirupati to Narasapur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.