RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 19061

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Information

Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Ramnagar (RMR)

Train Code
19061
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
29hr 50min
Distance
2138 km
Total Stops
31
Show Availability

19061 Schedule & Time Table

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Borivali (BVI)

Arrival

05:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

19 km

Vapi (VAPI)

Arrival

07:27

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

159 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

08:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

252 km

Bharuch Junction (BH)

Arrival

09:39

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

311 km

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Arrival

10:38

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

381 km

Godhra Junction (GDA)

Arrival

12:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

455 km

Dahod (DHD)

Arrival

12:59

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

529 km

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

Arrival

14:40

Halt

20 min

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

642 km

Shamgarh (SGZ)

Arrival

16:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

775 km

Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

Arrival

17:27

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

836 km

Kota Junction (KOTA)

Arrival

18:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

909 km

Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

Arrival

20:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

1017 km

Gangapur City (GGC)

Arrival

20:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

1080 km

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

Arrival

23:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

1199 km

Achhnera Junction (AH)

Arrival

23:55

Halt

-1410 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1227 km

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Arrival

01:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1261 km

Hathras City (HTC)

Arrival

02:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:24

Day

Day 2

Distance

1303 km

Kasganj (KSJ)

Arrival

03:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1366 km

Farrukhabad (FBD)

Arrival

04:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1474 km

Kannauj (KJN)

Arrival

05:52

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:54

Day

Day 2

Distance

1533 km

Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA)

Arrival

08:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1611 km

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Arrival

08:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1613 km

Lucknow Ne (LJN)

Arrival

10:25

Halt

25 min

Departure

10:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1687 km

Hardoi (HRI)

Arrival

12:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

1789 km

Bareilly (BE)

Arrival

14:30

Halt

7 min

Departure

14:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

1922 km

Rampur (RMU)

Arrival

16:05

Halt

25 min

Departure

16:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1985 km

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

Arrival

17:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

2030 km

Lal Kuan (LKU)

Arrival

18:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

2052 km

Bazpur (BPZ)

Arrival

19:49

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:51

Day

Day 2

Distance

2090 km

Kashipur (KPV)

Arrival

20:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

2110 km

Ramnagar (RMR)

Arrival

21:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

2138 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Ramnagar (RMR)
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Bandra Terminus, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Ramnagar

RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on RAMNAGAR EXPRESS is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 19061 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Ramnagar costs?
The Mumbai to Ramnagar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS ?
RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 19061 covers 2138 km to reach Ramnagar Station. RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 19061 passes through 31 stations.
Is RAMNAGAR EXPRESS running on time?
You can check the running status of RAMNAGAR EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Mumbai to Ramnagar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.