PNBE GAYA SPL 03297

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

03297 PNBE GAYA SPL Information

Patna Jn (PNBE) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Train Code
3297
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
00h 25m
Distance
1072 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

03297 Schedule & Time Table

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Taregna (TEA)

Arrival

21:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

30 km

Jehanabad (JHD)

Arrival

21:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

Arrival

23:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

92 km

Anugraha N Road (AUBR)

Arrival

00:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

161 km

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

Arrival

00:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

177 km

Sasaram (SSM)

Arrival

01:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

195 km

Bhabua Road (BBU)

Arrival

01:42

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

243 km

Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Arrival

03:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

03:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

297 km

Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ)

Arrival

06:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

06:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

450 km

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Arrival

09:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

644 km

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Arrival

18:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1072 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Patna Jn (PNBE)
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)
Patna Jn (PNBE)
Patna Jn, New Market Station Rd, Fraser Road Area, Patna, Bihar 800001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Patna
Railway Stations in Delhi

03297 PNBE GAYA SPL Journey Details

PNBE GAYA SPL (03297) leaves from Patna Jn (PNBE) at 21:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 18:00 on day 0. It takes 00h 25m to reach from Patna Jn to Anand Vihar Trm covering a distance of 1072 km. The train halts at Bhabua Road (BBU), Gaya Junction (GAYA), Prayagraj junction allahabad (PRYJ), Jehanabad (JHD), Patna Junction (PNBE), Taregna (TEA), Kanpur Central (CNB), Sasaram Junction (SSM), Pt dd upadhyaya junction mughalsarai (DDU), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

PNBE GAYA SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on PNBE GAYA SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 03297 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Patna to Delhi costs?
The Patna to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 03297 PNBE GAYA SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 03297 PNBE GAYA SPL ?
PNBE GAYA SPL 03297 covers 1072 km to reach Anand Vihar Trm Station. PNBE GAYA SPL 03297 passes through 11 stations.
Is PNBE GAYA SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of PNBE GAYA SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for PNBE GAYA SPL Patna to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.