• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special (09028) Time Table

Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special 09028

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special Information

Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Bandra Trm (BDTS)

Train Code
09028
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
COV-Reserved
Travel Time
33hr 15 min
Distance
1881 km
Total Stops
32
Show Availability

09028 Schedule & Time Table

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Kathua (KTHU)

Arrival

06:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

76 km

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

Arrival

07:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

99 km

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

Arrival

09:37

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

212 km

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Arrival

10:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

264 km

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

Arrival

11:47

Halt

8 min

Departure

11:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

326 km

Barwala (BXC)

Arrival

13:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

443 km

Hisar Jn (HSR)

Arrival

14:30

Halt

40 min

Departure

15:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

474 km

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

Arrival

16:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

544 km

Churu Jn (CUR)

Arrival

17:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

17:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

602 km

Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

Arrival

18:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

645 km

Sujangarh (SUJH)

Arrival

19:00

Halt

3 min

Departure

19:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

691 km

Ladnun (LAU)

Arrival

19:13

Halt

3 min

Departure

19:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

701 km

Didwana (DIA)

Arrival

19:39

Halt

3 min

Departure

19:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

732 km

Choti Khatu (CTKT)

Arrival

20:09

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

768 km

Degana Jn (DNA)

Arrival

20:56

Halt

3 min

Departure

20:59

Day

Day 1

Distance

798 km

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Arrival

21:59

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

842 km

Jodhpur (JU)

Arrival

23:20

Halt

25 min

Departure

23:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

945 km

Pali Marwar (PMY)

Arrival

00:41

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:46

Day

Day 2

Distance

1018 km

Marwar Jn (MJ)

Arrival

01:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1049 km

Falna (FA)

Arrival

02:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1115 km

Abu Road (ABR)

Arrival

03:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1214 km

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

Arrival

05:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1266 km

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

Arrival

05:56

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

1331 km

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Arrival

07:35

Halt

20 min

Departure

07:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1400 km

Nadiad Jn (ND)

Arrival

08:34

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

1445 km

Anand Jn (ANND)

Arrival

08:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

1464 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Arrival

09:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1500 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

11:12

Halt

5 min

Departure

11:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

1629 km

Vapi (VAPI)

Arrival

12:32

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

1724 km

Borivali (BVI)

Arrival

14:05

Halt

3 min

Departure

14:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

1863 km

Bandra Trm (BDTS)

Arrival

15:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1881 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Bandra Trm (BDTS)
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Railway Road, Trikuta Nagar, Jammu - 180012
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jammu
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Station Name
Station Code

09028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special Journey Details

Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special (09028) leaves from Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 05:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 32 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 15:00 on day 3. It takes 33hr 15 min to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Trm covering a distance of 1881 km. The train halts at Mahesana Junction (MSH), Surat (ST), Sadulpur Junction (SDLP), Palanpur Junction (PNU), Degana Junction (DNA), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Barwala (BXC), Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Ratangarh Junction (RTGH), Nadiad Junction (ND), Marwar Junction (MJ), Choti Khatu (CTKT), Kathua (KTHU), Sujangarh (SUJH), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Falna (FA), Hisar Junction (HSR), Ahmedabad Junction (ADI), Anand Junction (ANND), Vapi (VAPI), Dhuri Junction (DUI), Ladnun (LAU), Pali Marwar (PMY), Merta Road Junction (MTD), Jalandhar Cantt Junction (JRC), Didwana (DIA), Abu Road (ABR), Churu Junction (CUR), Jodhpur (JU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Ludhiana Junction (LDH), Borivali (BVI)

Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09028 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jammu to Mumbai costs?
The Jammu to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special ?
Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special 09028 covers 1881 km to reach Bandra Trm Station. Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special 09028 passes through 32 stations.
Is Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek SF Special Fare Special Jammu to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.