Nzm Rajdhani Spl 01221

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01221 Nzm Rajdhani Spl Information

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Train Code
1221
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
02h 38m
Distance
1945 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

01221 Schedule & Time Table

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

11:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

Arrival

12:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

38 km

Nasik Road (NK)

Arrival

15:05

Halt

3 min

Departure

15:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

172 km

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

Arrival

18:30

Halt

15 min

Departure

18:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

429 km

Akola Junction (AK)

Arrival

20:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

569 km

Badnera Junction (BD)

Arrival

22:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

648 km

Nagpur (NGP)

Arrival

01:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

822 km

Gondia Junction (G)

Arrival

03:11

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

952 km

Durg (DURG)

Arrival

05:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1086 km

Raipur Junction (R)

Arrival

05:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1122 km

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Arrival

07:45

Halt

15 min

Departure

08:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1233 km

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

Arrival

10:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

1438 km

Rourkela (ROU)

Arrival

12:12

Halt

15 min

Departure

12:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

1540 km

Chakradharpur (CKP)

Arrival

13:43

Halt

7 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1641 km

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Arrival

14:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1703 km

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Arrival

16:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1837 km

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Arrival

18:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1945 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Santragachi Junction (SRC)
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Santragachi

01221 Nzm Rajdhani Spl Journey Details

nzm rajdhani (01221) leaves from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 11:25 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Santragachi Junction (SRC) at 18:50 on day 0. It takes 02h 38m to reach from Lokmanyatilak T to Santragachi Junction covering a distance of 1945 km. The train halts at Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Durg Junction (DURG), Chakradharpur (CKP), Raipur Junction (R), Bilaspur Junction (BSP), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Tatanagar Junction (TATA), Kharagpur Junction (KGP), Santragachi Junction (SRC), Nagpur Junction (NGP), Akola Junction (AK), Gondia Junction (G), Rourkela Junction (ROU), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT), Badnera Junction Amravati (BD), Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

Nzm Rajdhani Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on nzm rajdhani is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01221 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Santragachi costs?
The Mumbai to Santragachi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01221 nzm rajdhani?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01221 nzm rajdhani ?
nzm rajdhani 01221 covers 1945 km to reach Santragachi Junction Station. nzm rajdhani 01221 passes through 16 stations.
Is nzm rajdhani running on time?
You can check the running status of nzm rajdhani on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for nzm rajdhani Mumbai to Santragachi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.