NS QLN SPL 07217

toggle
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

07217 NS QLN SPL Information

Narasapur (NS) to Kollam Junction (QLN)

Train Code
7217
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A, 3A, CC, SL
Travel Time
30h 5m
Distance
1356 km
Total Stops
40
Show Availability
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

07217 Schedule & Time Table

Narasapur (NS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

20:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Palakollu (PKO)

Arrival

21:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

Viravasaram (VVM)

Arrival

21:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

19 km

Bhimavaram Junction (BVRM)

Arrival

21:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

30 km

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

Arrival

21:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

31 km

Akividu (AKVD)

Arrival

22:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Kaikolur (KKLR)

Arrival

22:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

66 km

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

Arrival

00:01

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:03

Day

Day 2

Distance

95 km

Tarigoppula (TGU)

Arrival

00:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

113 km

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Arrival

01:05

Halt

20 min

Departure

01:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

139 km

Tenali Junction (TEL)

Arrival

01:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

170 km

Nidubrolu (NDO)

Arrival

02:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

192 km

Bapatla (BPP)

Arrival

02:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

213 km

Chirala (CLX)

Arrival

03:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

228 km

Ongole (OGL)

Arrival

03:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

277 km

Kavali (KVZ)

Arrival

04:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

343 km

Nellore (NLR)

Arrival

05:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

393 km

Gudur Junction (GDR)

Arrival

05:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

432 km

Venkatagiri (VKI)

Arrival

06:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

467 km

Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

Arrival

06:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

492 km

Renigunta Junction (RU)

Arrival

07:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

515 km

Tirupati (TPTY)

Arrival

07:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

524 km

Chittor (CTO)

Arrival

09:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

596 km

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Arrival

10:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

10:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

629 km

Gudiyattam (GYM)

Arrival

10:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

654 km

Vaniyambadi (VN)

Arrival

11:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

697 km

Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Arrival

11:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

713 km

Salem Junction (SA)

Arrival

13:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

13:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

833 km

Erode Junction (ED)

Arrival

14:10

Halt

20 min

Departure

14:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

895 km

Tiruppur (TUP)

Arrival

15:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

945 km

Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Arrival

16:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

995 km

Palakkad (PGT)

Arrival

17:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1049 km

Thrisur (TCR)

Arrival

18:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1126 km

Aluva (AWY)

Arrival

19:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1181 km

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Arrival

19:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1198 km

Kottayam (KTYM)

Arrival

21:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1260 km

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

Arrival

21:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1286 km

Chengannur (CNGR)

Arrival

22:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1295 km

Mavelikara (MVLK)

Arrival

22:16

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

1307 km

Kayankulam Junction (KYJ)

Arrival

22:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1315 km

Kollam Junction (QLN)

Arrival

23:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1356 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Narasapur (NS)
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Narasapur (NS)
Narasapur, Narsapur, Andhra Pradesh 534275, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Narasapur
Railway Stations in Quilon
Station Name
Station Code

NS QLN SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on NS QLN SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 07217 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Narasapur to Quilon costs?
The Narasapur to Quilon train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 07217 NS QLN SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 07217 NS QLN SPL ?
NS QLN SPL 07217 covers 1356 km to reach Kollam Junction Station. NS QLN SPL 07217 passes through 40 stations.
Is NS QLN SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of NS QLN SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for NS QLN SPL Narasapur to Quilon?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.