Nhln Tsk Express 15912

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

15912 Nhln Tsk Express Information

Naharlagun (NHLN) to Tinsukia Jn (TSK)

Train Code
15912
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2S, CC
Travel Time
5hr 40 min
Distance
223 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

15912 Schedule & Time Table

Naharlagun (NHLN)

Platform NA

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

09:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Harmuti Jn (HMY)

Platform NA

Arrival

09:30

Halt

25 min

Departure

09:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

19 km

North Lakhimpur (NLP)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Baginadi (BGND)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

75 km

Gogamukh (GOM)

Platform NA

Arrival

11:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

93 km

Bordoloni (BDLN)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:34

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

105 km

Dhemaji (DMC)

Platform NA

Arrival

11:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

118 km

Dhamalgaon Jn (DMGN)

Platform NA

Arrival

12:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

166 km

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Platform NA

Arrival

13:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

179 km

New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)

Platform NA

Arrival

14:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

14:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

221 km

Tinsukia Jn (TSK)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:40

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

223 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Naharlagun (NHLN)
Tinsukia Jn (TSK)
Naharlagun (NHLN)
Naharlagun Station Road, Joram - Palin - Sangram - Koloraing Road (Yupia Road), Naharlagun, District - Papum Pare. Pincode - 791110.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Naharlagun
Railway Stations in Tinsukia
Station Name
Station Code

15912 Nhln Tsk Express Journey Details

Naharlagun Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express (15912) leaves from Naharlagun (NHLN) at 09:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Tinsukia Jn (TSK) at 14:40 on day 1. It takes 5hr 40 min to reach from Naharlagun to Tinsukia Jn covering a distance of 223 km. The train halts at Harmuti Junction (HMY), Gogamukh (GOM), Naharlagun Itanagar (NHLN), Bordoloni (BDLN), Dhemaji (DMC), Dhamalgaon (DMGN), North Lakhimpur (NLP), Dibrugarh (DBRG), Tinsukia Junction (TSK), Baginadi (BGND), New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

Nhln Tsk Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Naharlagun Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 15912 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Naharlagun to Tinsukia costs?
The Naharlagun to Tinsukia train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 15912 Naharlagun Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 15912 Naharlagun Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express ?
Naharlagun Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express 15912 covers 223 km to reach Tinsukia Jn Station. Naharlagun Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express 15912 passes through 11 stations.
Is Naharlagun Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Naharlagun Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Naharlagun Tinsukia Weekly Intercity Express Naharlagun to Tinsukia?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.