NARSAPUR EXP 07218

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

07218 NARSAPUR EXP Information

Kollam Junction (QLN) to Narasapur (NS)

Train Code
7218
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A, 3A, CC, SL
Travel Time
27h 45m
Distance
1357 km
Total Stops
40
Show Availability

07218 Schedule & Time Table

Kollam Junction (QLN)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

02:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Kayankulam Junction (KYJ)

Arrival

02:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

41 km

Mavelikara (MVLK)

Arrival

03:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Chengannur (CNGR)

Arrival

03:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

62 km

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

Arrival

03:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

71 km

Kottayam (KTYM)

Arrival

04:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

96 km

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Arrival

05:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

158 km

Aluva (AWY)

Arrival

06:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

175 km

Thrisur (TCR)

Arrival

07:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

230 km

Palakkad (PGT)

Arrival

08:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

307 km

Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Arrival

10:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

10:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

362 km

Tiruppur (TUP)

Arrival

10:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

412 km

Erode Junction (ED)

Arrival

11:45

Halt

15 min

Departure

12:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

462 km

Salem Junction (SA)

Arrival

13:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

13:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

525 km

Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Arrival

14:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

14:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

645 km

Vaniyambadi (VN)

Arrival

14:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

660 km

Gudiyattam (GYM)

Arrival

15:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

704 km

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Arrival

15:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

728 km

Chittor (CTO)

Arrival

16:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

761 km

Tirupati (TPTY)

Arrival

18:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

833 km

Renigunta Junction (RU)

Arrival

18:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

843 km

Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

Arrival

18:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

866 km

Venkatagiri (VKI)

Arrival

19:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

890 km

Gudur Junction (GDR)

Arrival

20:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

926 km

Nellore (NLR)

Arrival

20:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

964 km

Kavali (KVZ)

Arrival

21:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

1015 km

Ongole (OGL)

Arrival

22:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

1080 km

Chirala (CLX)

Arrival

22:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

1130 km

Bapatla (BPP)

Arrival

22:54

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

1145 km

Nidubrolu (NDO)

Arrival

23:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

1165 km

Tenali Junction (TEL)

Arrival

23:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

1187 km

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Arrival

00:40

Halt

20 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1219 km

Tarigoppula (TGU)

Arrival

01:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1244 km

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

Arrival

01:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1262 km

Kaikolur (KKLR)

Arrival

02:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1291 km

Akividu (AKVD)

Arrival

02:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1308 km

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

Arrival

03:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1326 km

Bhimavaram Junction (BVRM)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1327 km

Viravasaram (VVM)

Arrival

03:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

1338 km

Palakollu (PKO)

Arrival

04:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

1348 km

Narasapur (NS)

Arrival

04:15

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1357 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Kollam Junction (QLN)
Narasapur (NS)
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kollam Junction, Chinnakkada Roundabout, Chamkkada, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Quilon
Railway Stations in Narasapur
Station Name
Station Code

NARSAPUR EXP Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on NARSAPUR EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 07218 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Quilon to Narasapur costs?
The Quilon to Narasapur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 07218 NARSAPUR EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 07218 NARSAPUR EXP ?
NARSAPUR EXP 07218 covers 1357 km to reach Narasapur Station. NARSAPUR EXP 07218 passes through 40 stations.
Is NARSAPUR EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of NARSAPUR EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for NARSAPUR EXP Quilon to Narasapur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.