MRJ LD PASSENGER 51431

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

51431 MRJ LD PASSENGER Information

Miraj Jn (MRJ) to Londa Jn (LD)

Train Code
51431
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
5hr 15min
Distance
189 km
Total Stops
20
Show Availability

51431 Schedule & Time Table

Miraj Jn (MRJ)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Vijayanagar (VJR)

Arrival

06:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

8 km

Shedbal (SED)

Arrival

06:27

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

17 km

Ugar Khurd (UGR)

Arrival

06:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

27 km

Kudachi (KUD)

Arrival

06:47

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

33 km

Chinchli (CNC)

Arrival

06:55

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

40 km

Raybag (RBG)

Arrival

07:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

50 km

Chikodi Road (CKR)

Arrival

07:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

65 km

Bagewadi (BGWD)

Arrival

07:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

72 km

Ghatprabha (GPB)

Arrival

07:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

80 km

Gokak Road (GKK)

Arrival

07:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

85 km

Parkanhatti (PRKH)

Arrival

08:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

94 km

Pachhapur (PCH)

Arrival

08:18

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

101 km

Suladhal (SUL)

Arrival

08:28

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

110 km

Sulebhavi (SBH)

Arrival

08:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

122 km

Sambre (SXB)

Arrival

08:51

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

129 km

Belagavi (BGM)

Arrival

09:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

138 km

Desur (DUR)

Arrival

09:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

148 km

Idalhond (IDJ)

Arrival

09:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

155 km

Gunji (GNJ)

Arrival

10:14

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

175 km

Londa Jn (LD)

Arrival

11:25

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

189 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Miraj Jn (MRJ)
Londa Jn (LD)
Miraj Jn (MRJ)
Miraj Jn, Maniknagar Bypass, Samastanagar, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Miraj
Railway Stations in Londa
Station Name
Station Code

51431 MRJ LD PASSENGER Journey Details

MRJ LD PASSENGER (51431) leaves from Miraj Jn (MRJ) at 6:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 20 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Londa Jn (LD) at 11:25 on day 1. It takes 5hr 15min to reach from Miraj Jn to Londa Jn covering a distance of 189 km. The train halts at Miraj Junction (MRJ), Parkanhatti (PRKH), Kudachi (KUD), Chikodi Road (CKR), Bagewadi (BGWD), Gunji (GNJ), Gokak Road (GKK), Vijaynagar (VJR), Rayabag (RBG), Idalhond (IDJ), Chinchli (CNC), Londa Junction (LD), Ghataprabha (GPB), Shedbal (SED), Pachhapur (PCH), Ugar Khurd (UGR), Sambre (SXB), Sulebhavi (SBH), Belagavi Belgaum (BGM), Suldhal (SUL), Desur (DUR)

MRJ LD PASSENGER Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on MRJ LD PASSENGER is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 51431 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Miraj to Londa costs?
The Miraj to Londa train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 51431 MRJ LD PASSENGER?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 51431 MRJ LD PASSENGER ?
MRJ LD PASSENGER 51431 covers 189 km to reach Londa Jn Station. MRJ LD PASSENGER 51431 passes through 20 stations.
Is MRJ LD PASSENGER running on time?
You can check the running status of MRJ LD PASSENGER on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for MRJ LD PASSENGER Miraj to Londa?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.