mas bttr exp 07238

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

07238 mas bttr exp Information

Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Bitragunta (BTTR)

Train Code
7238
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
05h 38m
Distance
210 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

07238 Schedule & Time Table

Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

16:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Ponneri (PON)

Arrival

17:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

35 km

Gummidipundi (GPD)

Arrival

17:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

47 km

Tada (TADA)

Arrival

17:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

70 km

Sullurupeta (SPE)

Arrival

18:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

83 km

Nayudupeta (NYP)

Arrival

18:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

110 km

Gudur Jn (GDR)

Arrival

19:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

138 km

Venkatachalam (VKT)

Arrival

19:35

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

160 km

Vedayapalem (VDE)

Arrival

19:42

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

169 km

Nellore (NLR)

Arrival

19:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

176 km

Padugupadu (PGU)

Arrival

19:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

180 km

Bitragunta (BTTR)

Arrival

20:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

210 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS)
Bitragunta (BTTR)
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS)
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station, Kannappar Thidal, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Chennai
Railway Stations in Bitragunta

07238 mas bttr exp Journey Details

mas bttr exp (07238) leaves from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 16:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bitragunta (BTTR) at 20:50 on day 0. It takes 05h 38m to reach from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bitragunta covering a distance of 210 km. The train halts at Bitragunta (BTTR), Vedayapalem (VDE), Nayadupeta (NYP), Tada (TADA), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Junction (GDR), Venkatachalam (VKT), Sullurupeta (SPE), Gummidipundi (GPD), Poonewa sl (PON), Mgr Chennai Central (MAS), Padugupadu (PGU)

mas bttr exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on mas bttr exp is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 07238 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Chennai to Bitragunta costs?
The Chennai to Bitragunta train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 07238 mas bttr exp?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 07238 mas bttr exp ?
mas bttr exp 07238 covers 210 km to reach Bitragunta Station. mas bttr exp 07238 passes through 11 stations.
Is mas bttr exp running on time?
You can check the running status of mas bttr exp on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for mas bttr exp Chennai to Bitragunta?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.